Simon Mcnamara fastest in the Sussex CA 25 mile time trial on August 26 near Billinghurst; Michael Coyle fastest on a road bike; Lisa Davis fastest woman
Result: Sussex CA 25m TT
1 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:35:00 Male Vet
2 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 56:09:00 Male Vet
3 Matthew Smith Team ASL 56:29:00 Male Senior
4 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers 56:37:00 Male Senior
5 James Rix Team Bottrill 56:49:00 Male Vet
6 Dan Pullen N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 58:36:00 Male Vet
7 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 59:42:00 Male Vet
8 Simon Arnold Oxted Cycle Club 59:52:00 Male Senior
9 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 59:54:00 Male Vet
10 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 01:00:17 Male Vet
10 Martin Williamson London Dynamo 01:00:17 Male Vet
12 Tom Foot Blazing Saddles 01:01:32 Male Senior
13 James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:01:39 Male Vet
14 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC 01:02:01 Male Vet
15 Ed Jarman Brighton Excelsior CC 01:02:09 Male Vet
16 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 01:02:30 Male Senior
17 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 01:03:02 Male Vet
18 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 01:03:23 Male Vet
19 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC 01:04:07 Male Vet
20 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:06:10 Male Senior
21 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 01:06:26 Male Vet
22 Lisa Davis trainSharp 01:06:32 Female Vet
23 Andy Seltzer In-Gear 01:07:31 Male Vet
24 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:12:19 Male Vet
25 Ben Fielden GS Stella 01:15:00 Male Vet
26 Gary Holder VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 01:20:14 Male Vet
27 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:20:51 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC 58:54:00 Male Vet
2 Simon Mumme Paceline RT 01:00:50 Male Senior
3 Paul Newsome Project 51 01:01:37 Male Senior
4 Dave Dent GS Stella 01:01:54 Male Vet
5 Andrew Stewart N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 01:02:11 Male Vet
6 David Pollard In-Gear 01:02:35 Male Vet
7 Lawrence Coyle Brighton Mitre CC 01:03:54 Male Espoir
8 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 01:10:59 Male Vet
9 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 01:13:28 Male Vet
10 Malcolm Strickland Thornton Road Club 01:31:51 Male Vet
Hub Gears
1 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 01:29:07 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands