Nicholas Tyrie of Primera-TeamJobs winner of the category 2/3/4 East Midlands Road Race League at Sewstern (near Melton Mowbray) on Saturday, August 24
Result: East Midlands Road Race League
1 Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs
2 Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC
3 Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
4 Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC
5 Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
6 Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
7 Jonathan Bridge Crimson Orientation Marketing …
8 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
9 Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT
10 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
11 Max Sillifant Team PB Performance
12 Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC)
13 Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
14 Darren Cole RPD Racing
15 James Bentley Team PB Performance
16 Callan Swanson Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
17 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
18 Travis Bramley Loughborough Students CC
19 Thomas Carter Loughborough Students CC
20 Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm
21 Tom Andrews Team B38 / Cycles In Motion
22 Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls
23 Steve Tait OVB
24 Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team
25 Andrew Brinkley OVB
26 Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team
27 Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
28 Alexander Pritchard Race Hub
29 Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club
30 Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo
31 Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC
32 James Woodfield VéloElite RC
33 James Dent Team PB Performance
34 Richard Moore Squadra RT
35 Darren Rider Team PB Performance
36 Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC
37 Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
38 Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC
39 Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC
40 Samuel Morris Loughborough Students CC
41 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
42 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC
43 Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
44 Lewis Holdcroft
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique