Martin Rowland and Jason Gault (Primera-TeamJobs) winners at week 22 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on August 28
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
E/1/2/J
1 Martin ROWLAND 2 Primera-TeamJobs
2 Richard MARDLE 2 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
3 James PECKHAM 2 Sotonia CC
4 Adam LITTLECHILD 2 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
5 Justin HOY 1 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
6 Harry JOHNSON 2 VC St Raphael
7 Ethan COURT J2 VC Meudon
8 Dan BYRNE J2 BlackLine
9 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
10 Nick HALE 2 Primera-TeamJobs
11 Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport – LGC
12 Tristan GALLOWAY J2 Velo Club Meudon
13 Will PAGE 2 Primera-TeamJobs
14 Joseph CLARK 2 i-Team Cyclists’ Club
15 Julian LOCKWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
16 Patryk RUCKI 2 Sotonia CC
17 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
18 Tobias DAHLHAUS 1 Richardsons-Trek RT
19 Stuart LeTISSIER 2 DHCyclesport
20 Paul HOPKINS 2 BIKESTRONG-KTM
21 George SKINNER 2 Primera-TeamJobs
21 Matthew NORRIS 2 Primera-TeamJobs
23 Callum DUNFORD 2 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
24 Sam STEWART 2 Racing Club Ravenna
25 Nick BELL 2 Blazing Saddles Cycles
26 Danny BAKER 3 Morvelo Basso RT
27 Steve REES-CLARKE 2 Morvelo Basso RT
28 Luis COUNTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
29 Ed SLOT 2 Sotonia CC
30 George MOORE 2 i-Team Cyclists’ Club
31 David D.KOVACS 1 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
… continued after advert
3/J3
1 Jason GAULT 3 Primera-TeamJobs
2 Joshua DENTON 3 Velo Club Meudon
3 Simon ARNOLD 3 Oxted Cycling Club
4 Matthew DAVIES 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
5 Jeremy MEREDITH 3 VCGH
6 James NEWMAN 3 VC Meudon
7 John HOLLIER 3 Team Tor 2000 KALAS
8 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9 Danny BAKER 3 Morvelo Basso RT
10 Cliff LEE 3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
11 Robert FORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
12 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC
13 Oliver NOLAN J3 British Cycling Private Member – South
14 Jeremy HUBBARD 3 Hargroves Cycles CC
15 Nigel POWELL 3 VC St Rapheal
16 Kouros DRISCOLL 3 Sotonia CC
17 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
18 Matthew PUDDICK 3 Portsmouth North End CC
19 Simon WALTERS 3 Velo Club Venta
20 Allan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
21 Clinton MORE 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
22 Matthew DAY J3 Hargroves-Montezuma’s
23 Theo BUGG J3 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
24 Andy REDDING 3 i-Team Cyclists’ Club
25 Laurence BROWN 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
26 Harry CHESTER J3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
… continued after advert
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
1 Harrison HENDY D Team HUP
2 Charlie SHEPHERD C Sotonia CC
3 Edward WELLSTOOD C Solent Pirates
4 Myles BRADLEY D Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Syke MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
6 Thomas WILKS D Sotonia CC
7 Samuel HUGHES C Velo Club Venta
8 Chase BRADLEY E Wight Youth Cycling Club
9 Idris ARTHUR E Solent Pirates
10 Quiola ARTHUR Dg Solent Pirates
11 Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
12 Grace HUGHES Dg Velo Club Venta
13 Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1 Tobias HOUGHTON A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
3 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
4 Charlie ABRAHAM B Charlotteville CC
5 Bradley PERKINS A PDQ Cycle Coaching
6 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists’ Club
7 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists’ Club
8 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
9 Katie-Ann CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
10 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
11 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique