Result: Croston Velo Road Races

Monica Eden and Steven Fidler winners at the Croston Velo Road Races at Pimbo (near Liverpool) on September 1

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Croston Velo Road Races

2/3/4
1 Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports
2 Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance
3 Tom Bracegirdle Team Chronomaster
4 Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team
5 Brian Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster
7 Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT
8 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
9 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC
10 Thomas Davison J’s Cycle Shack
11 Tom Roper Liverpool University Cycling C…
12 Sami Al Hadid
13 Tim Worthington Horwich CC
14 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
15 Matthew Johnson PMRR
16 Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club
17 Graham Howell Element Cycling Team
18 Thomas Hogan Veloce Racing
19 Matthew Rodger Chorley Cycling Club
20 Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub
21 Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo
22 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
23 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
24 Samuel Wadsworth 3RT
25 Matthew Wales Team Aspire
26 Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club
27 Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
28 Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT
29 Ronnie Coleman Team Chronomaster
30 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster
31 David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club
32 Oliver Barker PMRR
33 Tim Riley Horwich CC
34 Ian Clarke Evans Cycles Race Team
35 Matthew Kirkbright Aerobic Power Race Team
36 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
37 Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team
38 Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport
39 Robert Bagot Warrington RC
40 Ralph Wilding Garstang Cycling Club
41 Paul Foster Chorlton Velo
42 Ron Plumbley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
43 Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club
44 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub
45 David Wilkinson Kendal Cycle Club
46 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria
47 Ben Metcalfe Cheshire Maverick CC
48 Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
49 Thomas Sparkes Southport CC
50 Steve Knowles Port Sunlight Whls CC
51 Keith Bailey Manchester Bicycle Club
52 Martin Phillips Team PB Performance
53 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub
54 Jamie O’Connor Cycling Performance Squad
55 Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub
56 Marc Lowden Transition Race Team
57 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club
58 William Abbott Innovation Racing
59 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club
60 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club
61 Sam Dobson Team SB Hub
… continued after advert

2/3/4 Women
1 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Flora Knight Team 22
3 Flora Gillies Team 22
4 Keri Parton Pro Vision Race Team
5 Jo Ryding Team JRC
6 Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
7 Rosie Walsh Team Boompods
8 Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
9 Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club
10 Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club
11 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC
12 Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co
13 Katie Parry Albarosa Cycling Club
14 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Orientation Marketing …
15 Amy Cowton WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
16 Victoria Peel Pendle Forest CC
17 Hope Kerry Team Lusso
18 Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK