Craig Cole and Paschal Volney winners at week 18 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on August 28
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 18
E/1/2/3
1 Craig Cole Wolfe RT
2 Kevin Argent
3 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
4 Unknown Rider
5 Lewis Bulley Richardsons-Trek RT
6 Adam Cotterell Project 51
7 Adam Parkes RMNC
8 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo
10 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
11 Jonathan Calderon Wheelsuckers
12 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
13 Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
14 Ian Hope Wolfe RT
15 Joel Millard Paria CC
16 Andrew Jewell
17 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
18 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
19 Haykel Barhoumi East London Velo
20 Michael Koreneff
21 Thomas Quaid Foran CCC
22 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club
24 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
25 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
26 Sam Christy London Dynamo
27 Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club
28 Benedict Thompson Team LDN
29 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Paschal Volney London Velo Cafe Cycling Club
2 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT
3 John Kidd Essex Roads CC
4 Alex McArthur
5 Henry Schimanski
6 Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
7 Tom Jagger
8 Samuel Page
9 Luke Tregidgo Bristol RC
10 Stuart Davidson
11 Fazl Buchari Brothers On Bikes
12 Alessandro Bezzi London Velo Cafe Cycling Club
13 Guy Kynaston
14 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Chris Allen
16 Daniel Ellis Gemini BC
17 Ben Christy
18 Flora Perkins VC Londres
19 Moeen Jamula Brothers On Bikes
20 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC
21 Tim Gentry Ciclos Uno
22 Francisco Pizarro Dulwich Paragon CC
23 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
24 Matthew Packer Islington Cycling Club
25 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
26 Andrew Russell Hub Vélo
27 George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club
28 Benjamin Fields 6AM Cycling
29 Eva Callinan Liv Awol
30 James Varney
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)