Calum Brown winner of the Sitwell CC Hill Climb near Sheffield on Sunday (Sept 1); Emilie Verroken first woman
Result: Sitwell CC Hill Climb
1 Calum Brown B38/Cycles In Motion 01:05.1 Male Senior
2 Andy Nichols B38/Cycles In Motion 01:11.3 Male Senior
3 Hamish Mcdougall B38/Cycles In Motion 01:18.8 Male Senior
4 Tim Birtwhistle 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:20.5 Male Senior
5 Luke Hind T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 01:22.0 Male Espoir
6 Rob Watkinson Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:22.2 Male Vet
7 Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 01:23.0 Male Senior
8 George Daly Durham University Cycling Club 01:24.5 Male Senior
9 Rick Bailey B38/Cycles In Motion 01:24.3 Male Senior
10 Joe Strike Sitwell Cycling Club 01:26.1 Male Senior
11 Christopher Howden Sitwell Cycling Club 01:32.2 Male Senior
12 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT 01:33.4 Male Vet
13 Paul Whittaker Rutland Cycling Club 01:34.4 Male Vet
14 John Hind Bolsover and District CC 01:37.0 Male Vet
14 Lewis Cerenko-Clements Elmsall Road Club 01:37.0 Male Junior
16 Emilie Verroken Maxx R. T. 01:37.4 Female Vet
17 Richard Edwards Sheffrec CC 01:38.6 Male Senior
18 Pete Clements BBM Revolution Cycling Club 01:42.3 Male Vet
19 Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club 01:45.9 Male Juvenile
19 Andrew Lidster Sitwell Cycling Club 01:45.9 Male Senior
21 Darren Lynch Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:55.1 Male Senior
22 Louise Ryde Team Swift 01:57.4 Female Vet
23 Catherine Neary Dinnington R Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique