Result: Warwick Town Centre Races

Dean Watson and Nick Miller, Tobi Ng and Beth Taylor winners at the Warwick Town Centre Races on Sunday (Sept 1)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Warwick Town Centre Races

Men’s Elite Cat E/1/2/3 Race Sponsored by Charles Ward Sports and Laryngeal Therapy

1 Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
2 Russell Downing Giordana Racing
3 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
4 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team
6 Samuel Morris Loughborough Students CC
7 Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team
8 Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team
9 Jordan Hill Velo Runner
10 Robert Seeley Chateau Impney
11 James Chapman Team PB Performance
12 Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
13 Gary Price Morvelo Basso
14 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC
15 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
16 Sam Harding Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
17 Elroy Laud EvoVelo Karbona
18 Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
19 James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT
20 Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching
21 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Club
22 Luke Hardman Chateau Impney
23 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
24 Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC
25 Thomas Fairley Stayer Racing
26 Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure

WOMEN
1 Beth Taylor Bianchi
2 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
3 Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona
4 Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
5 Sian Reynolds EvoVelo Karbona
6 Fiona Jolly Kenilworth Wheelers CC
7 Samantha Watters EvoVelo Karbona

… continued after advert

Cat 3/4
1 Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC
2 Leon Field CC Giro
3 Tom Knight Dynamic Rides CC
4 Luke Ford Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
5 Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC
6 Thomas Holtom Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
7 Paul Aldridge
8 Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC
9 Paul Wheeler Dynamic Rides CC
10 Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
11 Nicholas Castle The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC
12 Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team
13 Pete Matthews Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
14 Kyle Bateman Vector Cycling Race Team
15 Craig Whittle Fred Williams Cycles
16 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC
17 Jack Temple EvoVelo Karbona
18 Martin Ryan EvoVelo Karbona
19 Jonathan Rawlings The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC
20 Barry Duplock Vector Cycling Race Team
21 Denis Zaboronsky Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
22 Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona
23 Daniel Smith Stratford CC
24 Jordan Sanders Vector Cycling Race Team
25 Paulius Petrauskas
26 Daniel Brooks Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
27 David Nath Stratford CC

4th Category
1 Nick Miller
2 Jason Hopkins Keep the Beat
3 Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
4 Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC
5 Neil Hodges Birchfield Cycling Club
6 Nigel OBrien Kenilworth Wheelers CC
7 Darren Jennings-Hulme Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
8 Robert Priest
9 Andrew Robson Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
10 Trevor Barton Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
11 Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
12 Mike Pridmore-Wood Solihull CC
13 Paul Russell
14 John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
15 Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
16 Simon Storey Stratford CC
17 James Walker EvoVelo Karbona
18 Brett Connor Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
19 Barry Gunningham
20 Melvyn Seale
21 Adam Bateman Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
22 Peter Millichap Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
23 Tom Miles Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
24 Tom Abbott Stratford CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

YOUTH

U 16 Boys/Girls Race Sponsored by Thirteen Bakers
1 Jack Fothergill Solihull CC
2 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy
3 Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling
4 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club
6 Zak Machin Mercia CC
7 Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes
8 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC
9 Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC
10 Jonathan Masters Stratford CC
11 Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line
12 Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC
13 Josh Marsden Lyme RC
14 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC
15 Isla Blain Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
16 Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com

U16 Boys
1 Jack Fothergill Solihull CC
2 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy
3 Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling
4 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club
6 Zak Machin Mercia CC
7 Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes
8 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC
9 Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC
10 Jonathan Masters Stratford CC
11 Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line
12 Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC
13 Josh Marsden Lyme RC

U16 Girls
1 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC
2 Isla Blain Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
3 Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com

U14 Race Sponsored by Unleashed Cycles
1 Zak Machin Mercia CC
2 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes
3 Thomas Miller Clifton CC
4 Hayden Cockin Halesowen A & CC
5 Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Matthew Jordan Stratford CC
7 Luke Manning HA&CC
8 Alexander Burden Stratford CC

U12 Boys/Girls Race Sponsored by Dough & Brew
1 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
2 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
3 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
4 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
5 Abigail Miller Clifton CC
6 Samuel Abbott Stratford CC
7 Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC
8 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC
9 Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team
10 Ruby-summer OSBORNE Leicester Forest CC
11 Samuel Pestridge Halesowen A & CC
12 Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC
13 Olivia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC

U12 Boys
1 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
2 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
3 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
4 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
5 Samuel Abbott Stratford CC
6 Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC
7 Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team
8 Samuel Pestridge Halesowen A & CC
9 Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC

U12 Girls
1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC
2 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC
3 Ruby-summer OSBORNE Leicester Forest CC
4 Olivia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK