Result: Shimano – Lazer WMCCL CX Series 2019/20 Rd 1

Alderney Baker, Toby Barnes of RST/Cycle Division Racing Team, Stephen Knight and Ben Askey winners at round 1 of the West Midlands CCL 2019/20 CycloCross series at Shrewsbury on September 8

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Shimano – Lazer WMCCL CX Series 2019/20 Rd 1

WORDS BY BEN GODDARD | PICTURES BY DAVID PERRY

TOBY Barnes (RST/Cycle Division Racing Team) and Alderney Baker (Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com) got their cross seasons off to perfect starts by taking the men’s and women’s victories in the opening round of the Shimano – Lazer West Midlands Cyclo Cross League at Shrewsbury.

Barnes, from Lichfield, won the opening four rounds of the series last year and made no mistakes on this occasion leading from the front and winning by 25 seconds. Baker had a tougher challenge after having to fight back from a first lap crash to the front before surging to a narrow win.

Under-23 rider Barnes set a blistering pace away from the start line of the senior race and had built up 19 seconds of his lead after the opening lap. He was chased throughout by mountain bike specialist Ben Wadey (Clee Cycles) who despite seeing Barnes’ gap yo-yo had to settle for second. On his home course third place was taken by Jonathan Brain (Mid Shropshire Whls) after a close battle with Robert Burns.

The women’s race was an intriguing battle from the start after pre-race favourites and team-mates Alderney Baker and Melissa Baker collided. Melissa was able to remount back to the pits while Alderney had to run after breaking her bike and lost 49 seconds to the leaders before having to chase through the field. Both riders clawed their way back to lone leader Karen Summers with the trio coming into the final lap together.

Coming into the final technical section Alderney attacked and despite her team-mate responding she held on to the line. Melissa took second while leading veteran Summers, from Wellington, took third overall on her local course. “It was my first race back and first as an under-23 rider,” said Alderney Baker. “Me and Mel crashed on the first corner after both getting good starts. After the crash we both ended up changing bikes twice and I ended up running to the pits so I was quite far down. I had to pace my way back up to the front group. Melissa managed to get back on her bike after the crash and ride to the pits so was in the middle of the field while I was dead last”.

“Melissa reached the leaders just before I did which was on the start of the last lap. We just got out of the wooded section when I attacked and got passed them coming into the last technical section and held on.”

The veteran’s category aged 40+ was a tight one on the fast and flowing circuit with Nicholas Whitley and Steven Henshall locked in a battle throughout. Eventually it came down to a sprint with Whitley just edging victory from his rival while Philip Glaze (Fishface Cycles RT) took third. After winning the opening six rounds of the series last year Stephen Knight (Team Jewson-MI Racing) showed he has good form once again to win the veteran over-50s by 55 seconds. Darren Atkins (Zannata Ride Coventry XGear) was the lone chaser in second while fastest over-60 Chris Wreghitt (Second Wind) led the chase behind in third.

The fast course at Shrewsbury led to another fascinating encounter in the under-16 boys’ race when Ben Askey (RST/Cycle Division RT) and Max Greensill (KTM UK Factory MTB Team) went head-to-head. The pair were matched throughout the race, but it was Askey who had the quickest finish. Sullivan Berry (Redditch Road & Path CC) was joined by Harry Cockroft (Malvern Cycle Sport) in a battle for third before powering away on the final lap.

In the under-14 boys’ category Seb Grindley (NCC) took a clear victory ahead of Spencer Corder (Rotor Race Team) in second while Alex Hart (Mid Shropshire Whls) took third after a close battle with Lewis Tinsley (Rotor Race Team). A double home win for Mid Shropshire Wheelers came in the girls’ categories as Daphne Jones (Mid Shropshire Whls) took the under-16 win ahead of team-mate and under-14 winner Rebecca Woodvine.

Ella Tandy (Solihull CC) was second under-14 while Hannah Cockroft (Malvern Cycle Sport) finished third. Meanwhile, Hannah Mcclorey (North Cheshire Clarion) was second under-16 and Posie Forrester (Wyre Forest CRC) took third.

WOMEN
1 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com U23
2 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com U23
3 Karen Summers Private Member V50
4 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles V40
5 Ceris Styler Private Member Senior
6 Jessica Cobbe Rotor Race Team U23
7 Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Junior
8 Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles V40
9 Michelle Paget Rugby Velo V40
10 Jayne Cheslin Private Member V45
11 Nina Critchley Royal Navy Senior
12 Jackie Lake Stourbridge Cc V55
13 Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Senior
14 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Senior
15 Alison Bagnall Rotor Race Team V50
16 Pam Saunders Stourbridge Cc V55
17 Ailsa Neely Solihull CC V40
18 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Junior
19 Lucy Mcneill-Briggs Wolverhampton Wheelers Senior
20 Claire Hughes Velo Karbona V40
21 Helen Plant Stourbridge Cc V50
22 Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC V40
23 Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. V45
24 Judith Harper Solihull CC V55
25 Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge Cc V70
26 Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Senior
27 Rachel Morgan Stourbridge Cc V40

SENIOR/VET 40/JUNIOR
1 Toby Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team U23
2 Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Senior
3 Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Senior
4 Robert Burns Private Member Senior
5 Gary Price Morvelo Basso Senior
6 Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Senior
7 David Hird Halesowen A & CC Junior
8 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Senior
9 Thomas Payton Stourbridge Cc Senior
10 Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Senior
11 Anthony Neave Stourbridge Cc Senior
12 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers U23
13 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Junior
14 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls U23
15 Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Senior
16 Alexander Harper The MI Racing Academy U23
17 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Junior
18 Nicholas Whitley V40
19 Steven Henshall V40
20 Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT V40
21 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Senior
22 Martin Brown EvoVelo Karbona Senior
23 Gareth Scott CC Giro V45
24 Ben Dellicompagni Private Member V40
25 Zak White Wolverhampton Whls U23
26 Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Junior
27 Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Junior
28 Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Senior
29 Conor Jones Solihull CC Junior
30 Jacob Jones Solihull CC Junior
31 Colin Miller Ride Coventry V40
32 Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC V40
33 George Richardson Private Member V40
34 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC U23
35 Sean Byatt Private Member Senior
36 Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Senior
37 Josh Williams Clee Cycles Senior
38 Nicholas Popham Rotor Race Team V45
39 Andy Jones Clee Cycles V45
40 Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec V40
41 Andy Collis CC Giro V45
42 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls U23
43 Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Junior
44 Gary Howard CC Giro V45
45 Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Senior
46 Kyle Houston Private Member Senior
47 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC V45
48 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Junior
49 John Darroch Private Member V45
50 Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Senior
51 Andrej Holubek Private Member Senior
52 Dean Callister Nova Raiders Cycling Club Senior
53 Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Senior
54 Nicholas Hill Private Member V45
55 James Griffiths Clee Cycles V45
56 Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Senior
57 David Smith Rotor Race Team Senior
58 Mark Charles Private Member V40
59 James Hards Private Member Senior
60 David Pugh stafford road club Senior
61 Iain Tinsley Rotor Race Team V45
62 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Senior
63 Ian Thomas Clee Cycles V40
64 Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT V45
65 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Senior
66 Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC V45
67 Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Junior
68 Nigel Hammond Private Member V40
69 Chris Corbett Senior
70 Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles V45
71 Simon May Private Member Senior
72 Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Senior
73 Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Senior
74 Darren Shaw Stourbridge velo V45
75 David Mole Stourbridge velo V45
76 Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Senior
77 Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Senior
78 Fraser Howard Stourbridge velo V45
79 Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Senior
80 Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club V40
81 Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC U23
82 Steven White Wolverhampton Whls V45
83 Ian Critchley C2 Racing Senior
84 Bryan Healy Stourbridge Cc V45
85 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Senior
86 Michael Brownsword Solihull CC V40
87 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC V40
88 James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC Senior
89 Russell McAusland Private Member V40
90 Donatas Askoldavicius Private Member Senior
91 Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) V45
92 Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC V45
93 Ewan Grey Private Member V40
94 Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) V40
95 Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Senior
96 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders Cycling Club V40
97 Karl Ward Private Member Senior
98 Robert Neely Solihull CC V40
99 Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC V45
100 Steve Walker Private Member V45
101 Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC V45
102 Paul M Senior
103 Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC V40
104 Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Junior
105 Lee Stoker Hafren CC V45
106 Robert Hirsts Private Member V40
107 Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers V45
108 Ville Tiitola Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) V40
109 Anthony De-Leon Private Member V40
110 Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC V45
111 Tim Tranter Wyre Forest CRC Senior
112 Jonathan Perks CC Giro V45
113 Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC V45
114 Adrian Sarkies Private Member V40
115 Robert Erwin Private Member V40
116 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC V40
117 Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC V45
118 Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC V45
119 Neil Wood Athletique CC V45
120 Mark Withington stafford road club V45
121 Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC V40
122 John-Evan Jones Velo Karbona V45
123 David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC V45
124 Matt Cullis Wolverhampton Wheelers Senior
125 Dave Eglington Private Member V45
126 Hari Vikram Kolnaty Solihull CC V45
127 Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) V45
128 Peter Goode Private Member V40
129 Andy Peter Private Member V45
130 Matthew Siers Private Member V40
131 Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC V40
132 Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Junior
133 Chris Bailey Velo Runner Senior

VET 50
1 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing V50
2 Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear V50
3 Chris Wreghitt Second Wind V60
4 Leon Field CC Giro V50
5 Gareth Highley CC Giro V50
6 Mark Mullender CC Giro V55
7 Kevin Payton Stourbridge Cc V55
8 Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC V50
9 Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles V55
10 Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing V60
11 Carl Bullingham CC Giro V50
12 Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC V50
13 Nigel Jones Rotor Race Team V55
14 David Garrett Rugby Velo V55
15 Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC V50
16 Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden V55
17 Jonathon Bister CC Giro V50
18 Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT V50
19 Peter Bromwich Private Member V55
20 Brian Handley Private Member V50
21 Carl Max Taylor Rotor Race Team V50
22 Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC V50
23 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers V50
24 Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles V50
25 John Byatt Private Member V55
26 Craig Tabiner Hafren CC V50
27 Darren Fearns Team Echelon V50
28 Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT V65
29 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls V65
30 Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles V55
31 Mark Deakin Private Member V50
32 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC V60
33 Kevin Plant Stourbridge Cc V50
34 Chris Watts Matlock CC V60
35 Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles V55
36 John Buchan Lichfield City CC V50
37 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls V50
38 Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC V55
39 Michael Webb Lichfield City CC V70
40 Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC V55
41 Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC V50
42 Robin Corder Rotor Race Team V55
43 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC V55
44 Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC V55
45 Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club V55
46 Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldridjen V50
47 Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls V50
48 Andrew Grier Oldbury V50
49 Mr Gough V50
50 Robert Burns Islabikes V55
51 Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing V65
52 Philip Bromwich Stratford CC V50
53 Neil Taylor Solihull CC V50
54 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles V50
55 Robin Worman Private Member V55
56 David Simmons Private Member V50
57 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing V50
58 David Moore Wrekinsport CC V55
59 David Green Solihull CC V50
60 John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC V50
61 Michael Harrison Solihull CC V50
62 Ian Wesley Private Member V50
63 Gary Corden Solihull CC V50
64 Peter Ward Solihull CC V65
65 Martin Tinsley Bromsgrove Olympique CC V60
66 Stephen Masters Private Member V50
67 Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC V50
68 Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC V55
69 Derek Hill Stourbridge Cc V65
70 Gary Hodkinson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG V55
71 Nicholas Hird Private Member V55
72 Bernard Wareing Solihull CC V65
73 Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC V65
74 Daniel Reid Dynamic Rides CC V50
75 Michael Cooper Private Member V65
76 Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona V70
77 Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC V50
78 Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC V60
79 Leslie Williams Stourbridge Cc V50
80 Keith Jones Solihull CC V50
81 Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC V50
82 Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC V60
83 Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC V70
84 Pete Marshall Stourbridge Cc V60
85 Gordon Richards Private Member V65

… continued after advert

YOUTH
1 Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team U16
2 Max Greensill KTM UK Factory MTB Team U16
3 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC U16
4 Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport U16
5 Zak Machin Mercia Cc U16
6 William Ryan Solihull CC U16
7 Ralph Tabiner Ncc U16
8 Fred Meredith Hafren CC U16
9 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC U16
10 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC U16
11 George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC U16
12 Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC U16
13 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls U16
14 Seb Grindley Ncc U14
15 Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC U16
16 Spencer Corder Rotor Race Team U14
17 Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC U16
18 Ethan Grimshaw North Chester Clarion U16
19 Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers U16
20 Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC U16
21 Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers U14
22 Lewis Tinsley Rotor Race Team U14
23 Matthew Jordan Stratford CC U16
24 Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC U16
25 Dan Porter Bolton Hot Wheels U16
26 Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC U16
27 Oscar Martin Stratford CC U14
28 Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC U16
29 Max Saunders Solihull CC U14
30 William Simons Halesowen A & CC U16
31 Luke Brennan Stratford CC U16
32 Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk U16
33 Samuel Stoker Hafren CC U16
34 Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC U14
35 Dan Phillips WORX Factory Racing U14
36 Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC U14
37 Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC U14
38 Max Bufton Hafren CC U14
39 Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC U14
40 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC U14
41 Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers U16
42 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC U14
43 Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC U14
44 Alexander Brown Wyre Forest CRC U16
45 Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC U16
46 Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC U14
47 Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC U16
48 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC U14
49 Noah Inman Lichfield City CC U14
50 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers U14
51 Zoe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo U14
52 Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC U14
53 Jack Alexander Solihull CC U16
54 Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC U16
55 Ella Tandy Solihull CC U14
56 Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport U14
57 Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC U14
58 Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC U14
59 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC U14
60 Hannah Mcclorey North Cheshire Clarion U16
61 Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC U14
62 George Joyce Hafren CC U14
63 Alexander Burden Stratford CC U14
64 Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC U16
65 Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC U14
66 George Lewis Halesowen A & CC U14
67 Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls U14
68 Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers U14
69 Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC U14
70 Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC U14
71 Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products U14
72 Patrick Neely Solihull CC U14
73 Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC U16
74 Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC U14
75 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC U14
76 Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC U14
77 Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC U14
78 Eva Griffith Hafren CC U14

Under 12
1 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme U12
2 Daniel Ward Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles U12
3 Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers U12
4 Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC U12
5 Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC U12
6 Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC U12
7 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers U12
8 Mazie Harper stafford road club U12
9 Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC U12
10 Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC U12
11 Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC U12
12 Ben Allen stafford road club U12
13 Daniel Charton Solihull CC U12
14 William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC U12
15 Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC U12
16 Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC U12
17 Holly Saunders Solihull CC U12
18 Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls U12
19 Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC U12
20 Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC U12
21 Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC U12
22 Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC U12
23 Noah Dearing Hafren CC U12
24 Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC U12
25 Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC U12
26 Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC U12
27 Lottie Styler Private Member U12
28 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC U12
29 Alffi Francis Hafren CC U12
30 Tobias Middleton Newport Shropshire CC U12
31 Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC U12
32 Samuel Thomas Solihull CC U12
33 Alice Joyce Harfen Cc U12
34 Jessica Bufton Hafren CC U12
35 Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC U12
36 Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC U12
37 Ruby Allen Newport Shropshire CC U12
38 Shona Park Hafren CC U12
39 Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC U12
40 Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC U12
41 Carys Morgan Hafren CC U12
42 Millie Miles Redditch Road & Path CC U12
43 Ty Sims Newport Shropshire CC U12
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Under 10
1 Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers U10
2 Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers U10
3 Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers U10
4 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC U10
5 Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC U10
6 Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Club U10
7 Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC U10
8 Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls U10
9 James Caine Solihull CC U10
10 Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk U10
11 Victor Meredith Hafren CC U10
12 William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC U10
13 Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team U10
14 William Garner Solihull CC U10
15 James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC U10
16 Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC U10
17 Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC U10
18 Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC U10
19 Charlie Croft Lyme RC U10
20 Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls U10
21 Rose Neely Solihull CC U10
22 Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC U10
23 Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC U10
24 Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC U10
25 Faith Sims Newport Shropshire CC U10
26 Seb Rogers Solihull CC U10
27 Theo Tonkinson Hafren CC U10
28 Isobel Park Hafren CC U10
29 Freya Davies U10
30 Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC U10
31 Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC U10
32 Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers U10
33 Leo Griffith Hafren CC U10
34 Finley Campbell U10
35 George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC U10
36 Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers U10
37 Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC U10
38 Seren Morgan Hafren CC U10
39 Samantha Udal-Bell U10
40 Alice Siers Private Member U10

Under 8
1 Freddie Roberts Hafren CC U8
2 Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls U8
3 Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC U8
4 Molly Kostka Stratford CC U8
5 Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC U8
6 Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC U8
7 Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC U8
8 Jessica Askey Private Member U8
9 Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC U8
10 Emmie Styler Private Member U8
11 Sam Styler Private Member U8
12 Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers U8
13 Ida Martin U8
14 Nate Campbell U8
15 Jared Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk U8
16 Elliot Bramford-Hale Nscc U8
17 Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers U8
18 Preston York Mid Shropshire Wheelers U8
19 Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC U8
20 Isaac Weir Team PB Performance U8

Under 6
1 Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC
2 Brody Dickson Redditch R & P
3 Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC
4 Fifi Kostka Stratford CC
5 Owen Baird Private Member
6 Doughal Martin
7 Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC
8 Jessica Udal-Bell
9 Oran Morgan-Hayward Stourbridge Cc
10 Joshua Tranter Wyre Forest CRC
11 Toby Davies
12 Rhiannon Graham-Bell

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK