Jonathan Shubert (3.19.58) fastest in the BDCA 100 mile time trial on the A50 near Stoke on Trent on Sept 7; Michelle Lee fastest woman (3.48.23)
Result: BDCA 100 mile TT
1 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Aircon RT 03:19:58 Male Senior
2 Tim Mcevoy www.giant-helston.co.uk 03:25:43 Male Vet
3 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC 03:29:18 Male Senior
4 Jonathan Wears CES Sport 03:32:55 Male Senior
5 Philip Graves VC York 03:33:47 Male Senior
6 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:33:52 Male Senior
7 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C 03:34:26 Male Vet
8 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill 03:34:32 Male Vet
9 Daniel Mcparland Tri Preston 03:38:30 Male Senior
10 Paul Lunn Fenland Clarion CC 03:38:46 Male Vet
11 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 03:41:05 Male Vet
12 John Franklin Twickenham CC 03:42:37 Male Senior
13 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT 03:44:54 Male Vet
14 James Churchard Reading CC 03:47:39 Male Vet
15 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 03:48:32 Male Senior
16 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching 03:48:23 Female Vet
17 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 03:49:45 Male Vet
18 Jason Walkley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:49:54 Male Senior
19 Jamie Best Bynea Cycling Club 03:51:07 Male Vet
20 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 03:51:33 Male Senior
21 Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC 03:51:53 Male Vet
22 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 03:52:17 Male Vet
23 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 03:52:42 Male Vet
24 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 03:53:22 Male Vet
25 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:53:33 Male Vet
26 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club 03:55:40 Male Senior
27 James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers 03:56:14 Male Vet
28 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs 03:56:23 Male Vet
29 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 03:58:06 Male Vet
30 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club 03:58:46 Male Vet
31 Gary Purdy Coalville Whs 03:58:41 Male Vet
32 Crystal Spearman Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 03:58:45 Female Senior
33 Neil Allonby Icknield RC 03:59:12 Male Vet
34 Andy Tovey VLVRC 03:59:36 Male Senior
35 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 04:02:05 Male Vet
36 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC 04:02:13 Male Vet
37 Mark Rowland Selby CC 04:03:11 Male Vet
38 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC 04:07:10 Male Vet
39 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers 04:07:44 Male Vet
40 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 04:08:03 Male Vet
41 Sue Rust Kettering CC 04:09:43 Female Vet
42 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 04:10:02 Male Espoir
43 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers 04:12:09 Male Vet
44 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers 04:12:45 Male Vet
45 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 04:13:47 Male Vet
46 David Ireland East Lancashire RC 04:17:24 Male Vet
47 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 04:22:53 Male Vet
48 Philip Jones Peterborough CC 04:23:41 Male Vet
49 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers 04:23:51 Male Vet
50 Jade Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 04:26:30 Female Senior
51 Gerry Mcgarr Gloucester City Cycling Club 04:27:17 Male Vet
52 Jonjo Allsopp Ashfield RC 04:29:17 Male Senior
53 Tarja Barnes North Cheshire Clarion 04:42:57 Female Vet
54 Paula Fisher Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 04:43:50 Female Vet
Overflow
1 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill 03:40:27 Male Vet
2 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 03:53:16 Male Vet
3 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 04:03:32 Male Vet
4 Ben Startin Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 04:08:12 Male Vet
5 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 04:13:24 Female Vet
6 Ian Peacock Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 04:26:28 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)