Chris Smart fastest in the Glasgow Wheelers 25 mile time trial on September 8 in Scotland; Natalie Stevenson fastest woman
Result: Glasgow Wheelers 25m TT
1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life 57:15:00 Male Senior
2 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life 57:50:00 Male Vet
3 Alan Dean Edinburgh Road Club 59:55:00 Male Senior
4 Arran Gannicott Gala CC 01:00:19 Male Senior
5 Sandy Waller Edinburgh Road Club 01:00:37 Male Senior
6 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers 01:02:21 Male Vet
7 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers 01:02:27 Male Senior
8 Luke Maguire Glasgow Green Cycle Club 01:03:05 Male Senior
9 Gavin Church Dumfries CC 01:04:04 Male Senior
10 Gary Jamieson Fechan flyers 01:04:24 Male Vet
11 William Bonar GTR – Return To Life 01:04:26 Male Senior
12 Craig O’brien Glasgow Wheelers 01:04:44 Male Vet
13 Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club 01:05:01 Male Junior
14 Nik Charlton Glasgow Wheelers 01:05:18 Male Senior
15 Vincent Pickering St Christopher’s CC 01:05:42 Male Vet
16 Christopher Mellor VC Glasgow South 01:06:06 Male Senior
17 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion 01:06:30 Male Senior
18 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC 01:06:54 Male Vet
19 Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC 01:07:01 Male Vet
20 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:07:25 Male Vet
21 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC 01:08:13 Male Vet
22 Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club 01:08:34 Male Senior
23 James Muir Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:08:44 Male Vet
24 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion 01:08:58 Male Vet
25 Michael Perkins Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 01:09:00 Male Vet
26 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers 01:09:09 Male Vet
27 Toby Miller Glasgow University Cycling Club 01:09:27 Male Senior
28 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club 01:09:42 Male Vet
29 Natalie Stevenson Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 01:10:00 Female Senior
30 Stephen Stewart Loudoun Road Club 01:10:36 Male Vet
31 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South 01:11:13 Male Vet
32 Jim Reilly Coatbridge Clarion CC 01:11:24 Male Vet
33 Grant Fleming Glasgow Ivy CC 01:12:02 Male Senior
34 Paul Keir Velopreda 01:14:48 Male Vet
35 James Cluckie Coatbridge Clarion CC 01:15:02 Male Vet
36 Fiona Cockburn Glasgow Wheelers 01:15:45 Female Vet
37 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC 01:16:00 Male Vet
38 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club 01:16:10 Male Vet
39 Keith Mcbain Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:16:17 Male Vet
40 Aileen Clyde RT 23 01:16:22 Female Senior
41 Charlotte Anderson Ronde Cycling Club 01:16:34 Female Senior
42 Iain Mcdougall Fusion Triathlon Club 01:17:25 Male Vet
43 Edward Thomson Coatbridge Clarion CC 01:18:22 Male Vet
44 David Kellett Coatbridge Clarion CC 01:19:14 Male Vet
45 Frances Butler Dumfries CC 01:19:39 Female Vet
46 Julia Grierson Gala CC 01:19:49 Female Senior
47 Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers 01:24:08 Female Vet
48 William Mcmillan Glasgow United CC 01:25:51 Male Vet
49 George Adam SVTTA 01:50:59 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique