Result: South West CX League Rd 1

Tristan Davies, Oliver Yates, Tim Carpenter and Sharn Hooper some of the category winners at round 1 of the South West Cyclo Cross league at Dunster Castle on September 8

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: South West CX League Rd 1

1 Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles SM
2 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles – Ride in Peace SM
3 Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Magspeed Racing SM
4 Aled Jones VC Equipe / Flix Oral Hygiene / Propulse SM
5 Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers JM
6 Rich Long Rockin bikes SM
7 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V40M
8 Ben Mallett Cycle Sport Dynamo Veloce SM
9 Phil Coad Clive Mitchell Cycles V40M
10 Gareth Jones SM
11 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC V40M
12 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk SM
13 Graham Webb Rotor Race Team SM
14 Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams SM
15 James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles V40M
16 Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo #TeamMahoney V40M
17 Tim Carpenter exeter wheelers V50M
18 Matt Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk V40M
18 Marcus Durant KTM UK Factory MTB Team @Vanelli Cycling V40M
19 Matt Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk V40M
20 Jonathan Gregory V40M
21 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS SM
22 Luke Eggar SM
23 James Bovey V40M
24 Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC SM
25 Russell Harris Taw Velo SM
26 Rob Burnham V40M
27 Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Ride It Cycles Bude V40M
28 Jon Hare exeter wheelers SM
29 William McDonald Banjo Cycles / Raceware / Specilaized V40M
30 John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams V40M
31 Michael Waterjohns Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V40M
32 Chris Cornish SM
33 Richard House WarVena Racing Team V50M
34 Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers – South Fork V40M
35 Adam Fieldhouse SM
36 Mark Brewer SM
37 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC V40M
38 Matthew Waddams Minehead Cycling Club Queens head V50M
39 Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC V40M
40 Thomas Bowden Propello – Carb Cycles SM
41 Angus Menter Mid Devon CC V40M
42 Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club SM
43 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC V60M
44 Mike Page exeter wheelers SM
45 Steve Toogood Minehead Cycling Club V40M
46 Nicholas Helsing exeter wheelers V50M
47 Craig Lawson exeter wheelers V40M
48 Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls V40M
49 Peter Moyse Tavistock Wheelers Rockin bikes SM
50 Dylan Dayman Taw Velo JM
51 Richard Taylor exeter wheelers V50M
52 Elbry Sandland Marida/the bike shop V40M
53 Matthew Kennelly Bikechain – Ricci SM
54 Paul Broom Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V40M
55 Josh Priest SM
56 Sharn Hooper Southfork Racing.co.uk SW
57 Darren Matthews TRI UK TRI UK V40M
58 Archie Tyler JM
59 Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club MCCC SM
60 Catriona Ross Bridport CC V40W
61 Martin Shapland Revo Racing V50M
62 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA SM
63 Gary Andrews V50M
64 Samual Cox JM
65 Andy Holmes Mid Devon CC V40M
66 Darren Armstrong Taw Velo V40M
67 Gary Webber Taw Velo V50M
68 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams V40M
69 Michael Daniels National Ventilation – LSEA CRT National Ventilation – LSEA CRT SM
70 Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS V40M
71 Gregory Dufour-Cox V50M
72 Stewart Dunn Mid Devon CC SM
73 Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles V50M
74 Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo V40M
75 Matthew Camps Bridport CC V50M
76 Dan Cox Wellington Wheelers CC V40M
77 Chris Slough Dialled In Bikes V40M
78 Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team V40M
79 Harry Jukes Wheal velocity JM
80 Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team War Vena V60M
81 Daniel Phippen V40M
82 Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC V50M
83 Laurie Chalk Velo Club Walcot V40M
84 Andy Perkins Mid Devon CC V40M
85 Ian Piper Minehead Cycling Club V60M
86 Heidi Gould TRI UK TRI UK SW
87 Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems JM
88 Adam Gazeley Taw Velo V50M
89 James Maddison exeter wheelers SM
90 Becky Cornwell Taw Velo SW
91 Paul Wright V40M
92 Scott Huish Minehead Cycling Club SM
93 Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams V40M
94 Tex Lord V50M
95 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club V40M
96 Nick Thorne Minehead Cycling Club V40M
97 Adam Sangster Bridport CC V50M
98 Christopher Maccrae V50M
99 Rosalind Willicombe exeter wheelers V40W
100 Gary Clements Lanhydrock wheelers V40M
101 Giles Heardman YOGI CYCLING V50M
102 Amy Dunwell Bikechain – Ricci SW
103 Andy Jukes Wheal velocity V50M
104 Tony Stroud-Lewis Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V60M
105 Matthew Dunn Mid Devon CC SM
106 Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC V50W
107 Stephen Crossman Minehead Cycling Club V60M
108 Michael Boucher Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club SM
109 Fiona Verney exeter wheelers V40W
110 Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC V50W
111 Ross Szender exeter wheelers SM
112 David Poole Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V60M
113 Janet Hewlett Minehead Cycling Club V50W
114 Louise Crossman Minehead Cycling Club V50W
115 Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team War Vena JW
116 Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC V40W
117 Steven Hansford V50M
118 Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm SM
119 Mike Chatterton Plymouth Corinthian CC SM
120 Robert Woodger Mid Devon CC Robert Woodger SM
121 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls SM

… continued after advert

YOUTH NOVICE
1 Leo White Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M
2 James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M
3 Callum Start Mid Devon CC U16M
4 Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U14M
5 Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works U16M
6 Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M
7 William Salter TRI UK U14M
8 Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo U14M
9 Joe Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M
10 George Watch Minehead Merlins Minehead Merlins U14M
11 Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins U14M
12 Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo U16F
13 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC U16M
14 Brian Oldham Taunton Bike Club Nov
15 Simo Hanbidge-Moore Nov
16 Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers U14F
17 Henry Fletcher Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U14M
18 Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC U14M
19 Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers U14F
20 Ellen Webber Taw Velo U16F
21 Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team U14F
22 Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club Nov
23 Angus Graham Mid Devon CC U14M
24 Ollie Parfitt Nov
25 Steve Handsford Nov
26 Aaron Webber Taw Velo U14M
27 Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls U14M
28 James Norman Nov
29 Orla Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U14F
30 Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls U14M
31 Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers U14F
32 Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo U16F
33 Peter Stagg Nov
34 Luke Mahoney Taw Velo #TeamMahoney U14M
35 Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers U16M
36 Kitty Heardman YOGI CYCLING Nov
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

UNDER 12
1 Louis Wright Minehead Merlins U12M
2 Jed Claxton Wheal velocity U12M
3 Rhys Cooke Taw Velo U12M
4 Eva Fox Wheal velocity U12F
5 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC U10M
6 Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F
7 Sonny Hudson WarVena Racing Team U12M
8 Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo #TeamMahoney U12F
9 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC U12M
10 Lauren Fox Wheal velocity U10F
11 Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F
12 Orla White Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F
13 Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U10M
14 Luke Reeper Minehead Merlins U12M
15 Elliot Albert Wheal velocity U12M
16 William Hunt 1st Chard Whls U12M
17 Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12M
18 Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins U12F
19 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC U12M
20 Bonita Waddams Minehead Merlins U12F
21 Elsie Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F
22 Alex Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U10M
23 Dylan Webb Rotor race team U10M
24 Aine Graham Mid Devon CC U12F
25 James Allen Pilgrim Flyers U10M
26 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club U12M
27 Benjamin Phippen Minehead Merlins U10M
28 Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams U12F
29 Mabel Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U10F
30 Miles Hanbidge-Moore U10M
31 Joshua Maguire Taunton Bike Club U10M
32 Logan Yates U10M
33 Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls U10F
34 Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Taunton Bike club U10M
35 Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Robert Woodger U10F

UNDER 8
1 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC U8M
2 Charlie Day Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U8M
3 Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams U8F
4 Sebastian Weatherill U8M
5 Ethan Lyness U8M
6 Olivier Parfitt U8F
7 Samuel Daniels National Ventilation – LSEA CRT National Ventilation – LSEA CRT U8M
8 Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club U8F
9 Harry Parfitt U8M
10 Teddy Heywood U8M
11 Piran Kitching Taunton Bike Club U8M
12 Yasmin Grainger mcc U8F
13 Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC U8F
14 Hugo Poole U8M
15 Seb Stone U8M
16 Oscar Yate U8M
17 Toby Heywood U8M

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK