Arthur Franklin (18.17) fastest in the Utag 10 mile time trial on the P881R on September 7; Faye Faber fastest female
Result: Utag 10m Time Trial
Women & Overflow
1 Faye Faber NOPINZ 21:35 Female Senior
2 Caitlin Peters Storey Racing 21:45 Female Junior
3 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:25 Female Vet
4 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 22:30 Female Senior
5 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:41 Female Senior
6 Lisa Davis trainSharp 22:43 Female Vet
7 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC 23:36 Female Senior
8 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:46 Female Vet
9 Freya Richardson Hargroves Montezuma’s RT 24:01:00 Female Junior
10 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs 24:17:00 Female Juvenile
11 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:29:00 Female Vet
12 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT 24:42:00 Female Vet
13 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC 24:57:00 Female Espoir
14 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC 25:15:00 Female Senior
15 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 25:39:00 Female Senior
16 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 25:48:00 Female Vet
17 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 27:15:00 Male Vet
18 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 27:44:00 Female Vet
19 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 29:52:00 Female Vet
20 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 31:14:00 Female Vet
… continued after advert
Men
1 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club 18:17 Male Senior
2 James Boyman Hoops Velo 18:26 Male Senior
3 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 18:41 Male Vet
4 Paul Burton Paceline RT 18:54 Male Senior
5 Chris Loake AeroCoach 19:06 Male Senior
6 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:08 Male Vet
7 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club 19:12 Male Espoir
8 John Cooke Pure Motion Cycling Club 19:13 Male Senior
9 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – 19:25 Male Juvenile
10 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes 19:28 Male Vet
11 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 19:30 Male Vet
12 Paul Lockyer New Forest CC 19:31 Male Senior
13 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Race Team 19:37 Male Senior
14 James Fawcett …a3crg 19:38 Male Vet
15 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT 19:43 Male Senior
15 Kevin Chant Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:43 Male Senior
17 Clint Oliver Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:45 Male Vet
18 Steven Pink Poole Whs 19:46 Male Vet
19 Colin Mcdermott Festival Road Club 19:47 Male Vet
19 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC 19:47 Male Senior
21 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 19:54 Male Vet
22 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs 19:57 Male Vet
23 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 20:02 Male Senior
24 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 20:06 Male Vet
24 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 20:06 Male Vet
26 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 20:08 Male Vet
27 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:09 Male Vet
28 Dan Sadler AeroCoach 20:13 Male Vet
29 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 20:14 Male Senior
30 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs 20:15 Male Senior
31 David Triska Team Bottrill 20:17 Male Senior
32 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club 20:22 Male Senior
33 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 20:24 Male Vet
34 Aron Kelly New Forest CC 20:26 Male Senior
35 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 20:27 Male Vet
36 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:29 Male Senior
37 Ian Patterson Utag RT 20:33 Male Vet
37 Mike Williams Poole Whs 20:33 Male Vet
39 Robert Taylor Army Cycling 20:35 Male Senior
39 Steve Legg …a3crg 20:35 Male Vet
41 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 20:40 Male Vet
42 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:46 Male Vet
43 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:48 Male Vet
44 Edward Mellor Mapperley CC 20:49 Male Vet
45 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC 20:54 Male Vet
46 James Dick Tri Team Wessex 20:57 Male Vet
46 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:57 Male Vet
48 James Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers CC 20:59 Male Senior
49 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 21:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert
50 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 21:02 Male Vet
51 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC 21:08 Male Vet
52 Steve Bray Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:11 Male Vet
53 Roger Sheridan NOPINZ 21:12 Male Vet
53 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 21:12 Male Vet
55 Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:16 Male Vet
56 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 21:17 Male Vet
57 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club 21:19 Male Espoir
58 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 21:22 Male Vet
59 Nick Ohara New Forest CC 21:25 Male Vet
60 Richard Moore Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:26 Male Vet
61 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles 21:28 Male Vet
62 Drew Hosie …a3crg 21:30 Male Vet
63 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 21:33 Male Vet
64 Chris Wallis Blazing Saddles 21:38 Male Vet
65 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 21:42 Male Vet
66 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC 21:43 Male Vet
67 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 21:47 Male Vet
68 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 21:56 Male Vet
69 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 21:58 Male Vet
69 Sam Day CS Grupetto 21:58 Male Vet
71 Timothy Budd Hounslow & District Whs 21:59 Male Vet
71 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 21:59 Male Vet
73 Paul Flight Utag RT 22:01 Male Vet
73 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 22:01 Male Vet
75 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 22:02 Male Vet
76 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 22:04 Male Vet
77 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 22:12 Male Vet
78 Joe Reynolds Portsmouth North End CC 22:21 Male Senior
79 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 22:25 Male Vet
80 Terry Icke CC Weymouth 22:30 Male Vet
81 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 22:35 Male Vet
82 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 22:36 Male Vet
83 Ben Skelton London Dynamo 22:46 Male Vet
83 Gary Allan GA Cycles 22:46 Male Vet
85 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team 22:48 Male Vet
86 Simon Gifford University of Southampton RC 22:51 Male Vet
87 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:55 Male Senior
88 Robin Smith North Hampshire RC 23:03 Male Vet
89 Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 23:11 Male Vet
90 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo 23:12 Male Vet
91 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 23:23 Male Vet
92 David Phillips Old Portlians CC 23:25 Male Vet
93 Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers CC 23:30 Male Vet
94 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes 23:54 Male Vet
95 Simon Craig-Mcfeely …a3crg 23:59 Male Vet
96 Robert.A. Engers Shorter Rochford RT 24:02:00 Male Vet
97 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC 24:14:00 Male Vet
98 Frank Edge Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:21:00 Male Vet
99 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 24:33:00 Male Vet
100 Ben Fielden GS Stella 24:35:00 Male Vet
101 John Cooke Farnham RC 24:36:00 Male Vet
102 Steve Davies Addiscombe CC 24:59:00 Male Vet
103 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 25:15:00 Male Vet
104 David England Crabwood CC 25:43:00 Male Vet
105 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 25:58:00 Male Vet
106 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club 25:59:00 Male Vet
107 Jeremy Tucker Fareham Wheelers CC 26:58:00 Male Vet
108 Martin Whitty …a3crg 27:25:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique