Junior Tom Portsmouth fastest in the Charlotteville CC 10 mile time trial on September 7; Jen Magill fastest woman
Result: Charlotteville CC 10m TT
1 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:18 Male Junior
2 Edward Hales London Dynamo 20:26 Male Vet
3 Sebastian Lea London Dynamo 21:07 Male Senior
4 Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT 21:14 Male Senior
5 Martin O’sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo 21:38 Male Vet
6 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 21:49 Male Vet
7 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team 21:58 Male Vet
8 Dylan Coyne Balcombe Cycle Club 22:10 Male Vet
9 Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC 22:13 Male Vet
10 Mark Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:32 Male Vet
11 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 22:32 Male Vet
12 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 22:51 Male Vet
13 James Seymour Epsom CC 23:14 Male Senior
14 Ian Neville Hart Evolution Race Team 23:18 Male Vet
15 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 23:20 Male Vet
16 Richard Williams Farnham RC 24:26:00 Male Vet
17 Vinh Lam Serpentine Running Club 24:32:00 Male Vet
18 Jen Magill Reading CC 24:55:00 Female Vet
19 Ali Platt Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:02:00 Male Juvenile
20 Martin Williamson London Dynamo 25:15:00 Male Vet
21 Duncan Folkes Kingston Phoenix RC 25:43:00 Male Vet
22 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:47:00 Male Vet
23 David Hanbury Crabwood CC 25:50:00 Male Vet
24 Emma Keiller Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:35:00 Female Junior
25 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:26:00 Male Vet
26 Louise Duncan 34 Nomads CC 30:35:00 Female Vet
27 Bob Brabbins Somerset Road Club 31:17:00 Male Vet
28 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC 34:00:00 Male Vet
29 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC 34:47:00 Male Vet
30 Leslie Morris VTTA (London & Home Counties) 35:26:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Peter Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:15 Male Espoir
1 David Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:15 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch