Jude Taylor winner of the East Lancs two stage hill climb on September 8; Martha Tibbot first woman
Result: East Lancs RC 2 Stage HC
1 Jude Taylor B38/Cycles In Motion 10:11.4 Male Senior
2 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach B38/Cycles In Motion 10:22.3 Male Espoir
3 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 10:32.4 Male Senior
4 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team 10:36.3 Male Junior
5 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC 10:43.0 Male Espoir
6 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC 10:52.0 Male Senior
7 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 10:59.0 Male Senior
8 Robert Rogers Team PB Performance 11:00.3 Male Senior
9 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 11:11.8 Male Senior
10 Andrew Whiteley Sheffrec CC 11:17.0 Male Senior
11 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion CC 11:18.9 Male Senior
12 Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT 11:20.4 Male Senior
13 Will Beech Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 11:37.1 Male Junior
14 Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT 11:58.3 Male Senior
15 Jon Wild Veloviewer 12:05.8 Male Vet
16 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 12:21.0 Male Juvenile
17 Oliver Bentley East Lancashire RC 12:58.3 Male Junior
18 Chris Ashworth Sheffrec CC 13:07.9 Male Senior
19 James Wakefield Huddersfield Star Whs 13:14.8 Male Vet
20 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo 13:16.4 Male Vet
21 Aaron Denver FitPRO 13:27.2 Male Espoir
22 Martha Tibbot Saddleworth Clarion CC 13:55.7 Female Senior
23 Andrew Gibson East Lancashire RC 14:22.4 Male Vet
24 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Whs 14:25.0 Male Vet
25 Mark Sumner Holmes Chapel Velo 14:43.4 Male Vet
26 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 15:50.6 Female Senior
27 Serena Gorton Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT 17:10.4 Female Senior
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch