Michael Lewis fastest in the Liverpool Century RC 10 mile time trial near Ormskirk on September 7; Deborah Moss of Team Merlin Cycles first woman (yah!)
Result: Liverpool Century RC 10m TT
1 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC 21:13 Male Senior
2 Aled Roberts Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:31 Male Vet
3 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 21:37 Male Senior
4 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 21:43 Male Vet
5 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/ 21:48 Male Vet
6 David Watt Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 22:27 Male Vet
7 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton 22:35 Male Vet
8 Adam Newall Horwich Cycling Club 22:42 Male Senior
9 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:43 Male Senior
9 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 22:43 Male Junior
11 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 22:46 Male Vet
12 Jack Smith Innovation Racing 22:47 Male Espoir
13 Fraser Snape North Lancashire Road Club 22:51 Male Vet
14 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:59 Male Senior
15 Mark Berry Rossendale RC 23:08 Male Vet
15 Andy Porter Horwich Cycling Club 23:08 Male Vet
17 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 23:09 Male Vet
18 Dave Connor Mersey Tri 23:19 Male Vet
19 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 23:21 Female Vet
20 Christian Fox B38/Cycles In Motion 23:23 Male Vet
21 Paul Mcallister Element Cycling Team 23:29 Male Vet
22 Barry Williams Mersey Tri 23:31 Male Senior
23 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:36 Male Vet
24 Martin Engstrom Garstang CC 23:44 Male Vet
25 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC 23:45 Male Vet
25 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 23:45 Male Vet
27 Stephen I’anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:59 Male Vet
28 David Owens Liverpool Century RC 24:33:00 Male Vet
29 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club 25:04:00 Male Vet
30 John Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:06:00 Male Vet
31 Barry Teal Chorley Cycling Club 25:29:00 Male Vet
32 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 25:37:00 Female Senior
33 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 25:45:00 Male Vet
34 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC 25:48:00 Male Vet
35 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:49:00 Female Vet
36 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 26:19:00 Male Vet
37 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 26:22:00 Female Vet
38 Paul Stupples St Helens Tri 26:24:00 Male Vet
39 Nigel Corless Team Wheelguru 26:29:00 Male Vet
40 Andrew Woodside North Wirral Velo 26:32:00 Male Vet
41 Gavin Freeman Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 26:58:00 Male Vet
42 Nicola Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:59:00 Female Vet
43 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers CC 27:17:00 Male Vet
44 Michael Hurworth North Wirral Velo 27:19:00 Male Vet
45 Neil Fort North Lancs Clarion C & AC 27:26:00 Male Vet
46 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC 27:49:00 Male Vet
47 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees 28:26:00 Female C4
48 John Leach Rossendale RC 28:38:00 Male Vet
49 Anthony Oconnell Liverpool Century RC 28:45:00 Male Vet
50 Trevor Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC 30:49:00 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 23:13 Male Vet
2 Lee Holmes North Wirral Velo 25:01:00 Male Senior
3 D J Fanning Weybridge Wheelers 25:59:00 Male Vet
4 Geoff Duteson Preston Whs 27:21:00 Male Vet
5 Graeme Evans Mersey Roads Club 27:32:00 Male Vet
6 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club Male Vet 28:09:00
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch