Marcus Cram fastest in the North Tyneside Winters Gibbet Hill Climb on September 8; Hannah Farran fastest woman
Result: North Tyneside Winters Gibbet Hill Climb
1 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC 06:55.1 Male Senior
2 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC 07:04.4 Male Senior
3 Matty Smith Muckle Cycle Club 07:14.2 Male Senior
4 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 07:25.3 Male Vet
5 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com 07:32.4 Male Vet
6 Graeme Wardale Team Bikestop Tyrekey 07:34.2 Male Vet
7 Charles Bayley Backyard Bootleggers 07:43.2 Male Senior
8 Craig Hodgson Muckle Cycle Club 07:47.3 Male Senior
9 Adam Greenwood Muckle Cycle Club 07:48.3 Male Senior
10 Sean Leckey Kendal Cycle Club 07:50.6 Male Senior
11 Oliver Daniels University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 08:05.1 Male Espoir
12 Ben Walker Muckle Cycle Club 08:12.3 Male Vet
13 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 08:12.8 Male Senior
14 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 08:33.4 Male Vet
15 Guillaume Zoppi North Tyneside Riders CC 08:33.6 Male Vet
16 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 08:42.2 Male Vet
16 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 08:42.9 Male Vet
18 Tony Dougan Muckle Cycle Club 08:44.6 Male Senior
19 Ian Clark Backyard Bootleggers 08:48.1 Male Espoir
20 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 08:49.4 Female Senior
21 Barry Fordham Cestria C.C. 08:56.4 Male Vet
22 Daniel Thompson North Tyneside Riders CC 08:59.9 Male Senior
23 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC 09:05.0 Male Vet
24 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 09:05.2 Female Vet
25 Samuel Gray Muckle Cycle Club 09:17.9 Male Senior
26 Emma Glover Cestria C.C. 09:25.4 Female Senior
27 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds CC 09:38.1 Male Vet
28 Alistair Macdonald Sporting Club Gothic 10:08.7 Male Vet
29 Angela Mcgurk Blaydon CC 10:13.9 Female Senior
30 Mark Riley North Tyneside Riders CC 10:19.3 Male Vet
31 Adrienne Bishop North Shields Polytechnic Club 10:48.3 Female Senior
32 Joe Mcmillan Blaydon CC 11:57.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch