Richard Dean fastest in the Seacroft Wheelers 10 mile time trial near Selby on september 8; Nicola Forwood fastest woman
Result: Seacroft Wheelers 10m TT
1 Richard Dean Rockingham CC 20:04 Male Vet
2 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 21:04 Male Vet
3 Bevan Jones Team Sportslab 21:08 Male Espoir
4 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs 21:23 Male Vet
5 Eddie Humphreys Loughborough Phoenix CC 21:58 Male Vet
6 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 22:05 Male Vet
7 Chris Taylor Holmfirth C C 22:16 Male Vet
8 Stu Wood Yorkshire Road Club 22:22 Male Vet
9 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C 22:25 Male Vet
10 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab 22:29 Male Vet
11 Paul Felce Adept Cycling 22:32 Male Vet
12 Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo 22:37 Male Vet
13 Chris Hoole FTR 22:45 Male Senior
14 Robert Cooke Rockingham CC 22:46 Male Vet
15 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC 23:04 Male Vet
16 James Hawkins Team JRC 23:07 Male Junior
17 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:11 Male Vet
18 William Foster Team JRC 23:12 Male Junior
19 Ian Richardson Selby CC 23:18 Male Vet
20 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 23:27 Male Senior
21 Lee Mitchell Jackpot Racing 23:35 Male Vet
21 Timothy Mansfield HD Revolutions 23:35 Male Senior
23 Gareth Tupling Harworth and District Cycling Club 23:36 Male Senior
24 Andy Wond Sowerby Sunday Club 23:43 Male Vet
25 Steven Fisher Ravensthorpe CC 23:45 Male Vet
26 Ben Garrard Selby CC 23:52 Male Vet
27 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:53 Male Vet
28 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 24:00:00 Male Vet
29 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 24:01:00 Male Vet
30 Timothy Lane Team JRC 24:10:00 Male Juvenile
31 James Green Ravensthorpe CC 24:14:00 Male Vet
32 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC 24:15:00 Male Vet
33 Oliver Higbee Drighlington BC 24:35:00 Male Senior
34 Jason Talbot Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:42:00 Male Vet
35 Mike Beckett Team Sportslab 24:44:00 Male Vet
35 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 24:44:00 Male Vet
37 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC 24:50:00 Male Vet
38 Guy Lewis Holmfirth C C 24:55:00 Male Vet
39 Rob Moon Ravensthorpe CC 25:00:00 Male Vet
40 Paul Warters York Cycleworks 25:03:00 Male Vet
41 Chris Jones Calderdale Tri Club 25:05:00 Male Vet
42 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 25:07:00 Male Vet
43 Steven Smith Yorkshire Road Club 25:07:00 Male Vet
44 Mark Higgins Knottingley Velo 25:10:00 Male Vet
45 Kevin Melia VC Bradford 25:18:00 Male Vet
46 Andy Trotter Selby CC 25:19:00 Male Vet
47 Nicola Forwood Albarosa CC 25:21:00 Female Senior
48 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 25:40:00 Female Vet
49 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 26:13:00 Male Vet
50 Jonathan Reid Calder Clarion 26:24:00 Male Vet
51 Andrew Brown Audax UK 26:25:00 Male Vet
52 Andrew Gurnhill Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 27:06:00 Male Vet
53 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 27:13:00 Female Vet
54 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 27:46:00 Male Vet
55 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 27:56:00 Male Vet
56 Andrea Jutrzenka Drighlington BC 28:17:00 Female Vet
57 Shona Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:18:00 Female Juvenile
58 Jennifer Lynn Selby CC 28:19:00 Female Vet
59 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC 28:29:00 Male Vet
60 Howard Robert Newton Ravensthorpe CC 29:07:00 Male Vet
61 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C 29:13:00 Female Vet
62 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C 29:33:00 Female Juvenile
63 Kate Harwood Holmfirth C C 31:22:00 Female Juvenile
64 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C 34:24:00 Female Juvenile
Tandem
1 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 23:56 Male Vet
1 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 23:56
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch