Phil Williams fastest in the WCTTCA 25 mile Time Trial near Whitchurch on September 8; Jill Wilkinson fastest woman
Result: WCTTCA 25m Time Trial
1 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 46:20:00 Male Senior
2 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 55:39:00 Male Vet
3 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:07:00 Male Vet
4 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC 56:21:00 Male Senior
5 Phil Brooke SKCC 56:30:00 Male Vet
6 Steve Downey Pirate juice cc 56:58:00 Male Senior
7 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 57:14:00 Male Vet
8 Robin Green Runcorn CC 57:26:00 Male Vet
9 Stuart Mccormick Pirate juice cc 57:27:00 Male Vet
10 Michael Hill Chester RC 57:52:00 Male Senior
11 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:08:00 Male Vet
12 Steve Aston Wrexham RC 58:10:00 Male Vet
13 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton 58:15:00 Male Vet
13 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc 58:15:00 Male Vet
15 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 58:22:00 Male Juvenile
16 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:24:00 Male Senior
17 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 59:42:00 Male Senior
18 Philip Hill Chester RC 59:54:00 Male Vet
19 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:55:00 Male Vet
20 Graeme Donnell Nova Raiders CC 01:01:22 Male Vet
21 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers 01:01:23 Male Senior
21 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 01:01:23 Male Vet
23 Russell Ellis Wrexham RC 01:01:25 Male Vet
24 Jarod Garrington Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:01:51 Male Vet
25 Allan Henderson Wrekinsport CC 01:02:01 Male Senior
26 Gino Trasatti North Shropshire Wheelers 01:02:16 Male Vet
27 Jonathan Fairhurst Mersey Tri 01:02:37 Male Vet
28 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers 01:02:43 Male Vet
29 Jake Turner Mersey Tri 01:02:49 Male Senior
30 Brian Woods Chester RC 01:02:50 Male Vet
31 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC 01:03:05 Female Vet
32 Rob Kerr Oswestry Paragon CC 01:03:06 Male Vet
33 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club 01:03:26 Female Senior
34 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:04:35 Male Vet
35 Paul Robertshaw Chester RC 01:05:27 Male Vet
36 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers 01:05:59 Male Vet
37 David Pottinger North Wirral Velo 01:06:29 Male Vet
37 D J Fanning Weybridge Wheelers 01:06:29 Male Vet
39 Amanda Bailey Wrexham RC 01:08:08 Female Vet
40 Louise Tobias Chester RC 01:09:38 Female Vet
41 Andy Large Chester RC 01:10:02 Male Vet
42 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:10:17 Male Vet
43 Tanya Samuels Wrexham RC 01:10:35 Female Vet
44 Amrico Atwal North Shropshire Wheelers 01:11:03 Male Vet
45 Mark Stocks Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:11:31 Male Vet
46 Stephen Smout North Shropshire Wheelers 01:14:51 Male Vet
47 Gary Townsend Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:22:54 Male Senior
48 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 01:24:25 Male Vet
49 Ronald Perks Wrekinsport CC 01:29:59 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch