Tom Nancarrow, Nigel Polkinghorne and John Sawers among the winnrs at the Wheal Jane Summer Race Series September 7 at Truro (Cornwall)
Result: Wheal Jane Summer Race Series
E/1/2
1 Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Race Team
2 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
3 Tristan White St Austell Wheelers CC
4 William Makin Wheal Velocity
Masters 40+
1 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers
2 Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC
3 Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC
4 Richard New Velo Club Venta
5 Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers
6 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
3/4
1 John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
2 Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers
3 Alex Hollingsworth Cycle Sport South Hams
4 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC
5 Lee Mallen Sid Valley CC
6 Jimmy Richards Axe Valley Pedallers
… continued after advert
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers
2 Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
U16 Boys
1 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
2 Ben Woodland North Devon Wheelers
3 Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity
4 Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity
U16 Girls
1 Hannah Rainger Propello
U14 Boys
1 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity
2 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
3 Nick Makin Wheal Velocity
U12 Boys
1 Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity
2 Oscar Elliott Wheal Velocity
3 Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity
4 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity
5 Luke Matthews Wheal Velocity
6 Joseph Edwards Mid Devon CC
U10 Boys
1 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC
2 Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity
U8 Boys
1 Cody Culley Wheal Velocity
U8 Girls
1 Omelia Sanger Wheal Velocity
2 Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl…
3 Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch