Stuart Howarth and Rebecca Gregson winners at round 5 of the Darley Moor Circuit Races on September 8 (Derbyshire)
Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races Rd5
Cat 3/4 Male
1 Stuart Howarth Holmes Chapel Velo
2 Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC
3 Tom Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
4 Christian Aucote
5 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
6 David Lowe
7 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC
8 Liam Gilpin Bike Box Alan
9 Jack Harrison Belper BC
10 Wai Lee Cheshire Maverick CC
11 Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
12 Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC
13 Dean Eason South Normanton Cycling Club
14 Jason Felose Beeston Cycling Club
17 Ryan Fellows Cycle Mickleover
18 Patrick Murphy South Normanton Cycling Club
19 Ross Howcroft-Jones The Bike Bar RT
20 Jack Parsons Royal Air Force CA
21 Richard Blackman Solihull CC
22 Peter Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo
23 Jeff Baird GS Metro
24 Harry Wilson Holmes Chapel Velo
25 Jonathan Shum Lichfield City CC
26 Sam Kelly Sportcity Velo
Women (3/4)
1 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
2 Keri Parton Pro Vision Race Team
3 Rebecca Greenham Team HUUB
4 Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC
5 Helena Coker Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
6 Jasmine Lomas RFDA
7 Alana Coulter
8 Sarah Briggs RFDA
… continued after advert
U8 Boys
1 Liam Jackson Matlock CC
2 Cody Bassett
3 Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC
4 Oscar Gardner Matlock CC
5 Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC
6 Alexander Gage Matlock CC
7 Dexter Gage Matlock CC
U8 Girls
1 Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC
2 Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC
3 Isla Parkin Matlock CC
U10 Boys
1 Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad
2 Joseph Throp Matlock CC
3 Freddie Farr Matlock CC
4 Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC
5 Archie Sharpe
6 Felix Oliver
U10 Girls
1 Isla Woolf Matlock CC
2 Francesca Jackson Otley CC
3 Harriet Hall
4 Mia Hearson
5 Nicole Beatson
U12 Boys
1 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
2 Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy
3 Isaac Oliver
U12 Girls
1 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo
2 Gracie Day Matlock CC
3 Libby Jackson Matlock CC
4 Zoe Beatson
5 Beth Gardner Matlock CC
U14 Boys
1 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
2 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing
3 Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C
4 Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo
5 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
6 Joshua Williams Matlock CC
7 Matthew Calvert Matlock CC
8 Ben Mellor Matlock CC
U14 Girls
1 Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC
U16 Boys
1 Josh Marsden Lyme RC
2 Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC
3 Thomas Alcock Lyme RC
4 Robert McLeish Matlock CC
5 Rowan Schaack
U16 Girls
1 Annabel Parker Matlock CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch