Ian Hope and Aleck Hornshaw winners at week 14 of the Hillingdon Master’s Series on September 12 in West London
Result: Hillingdon Masters Series 14
Masters 40-49
1 Ian Hope Wolfe RT
2 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
3 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
5 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC
6 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
7 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
8 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
9 Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
10 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
11 Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo
12 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
13 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
14 Valentino Fontana Project 51
15 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
16 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
17 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
18 James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club
19 Matthew Winn-Smith PMCC
20 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
21 Marco Coppola WyndyMilla
22 Jason Harris PMCC
23 Nick Glazier London Dynamo
24 James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
2 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC
3 Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles
4 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
5 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
6 David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM
7 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
8 Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
9 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
10 Richard Miller Watford Velo Sport
11 Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands!
12 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
13 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo
14 Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club
15 Richard New Velo Club Venta
16 Jim Kent London Dynamo
17 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club
18 Russell Wingfield Paceline RT
19 Andrew Granger Twickenham CC
20 Nick Symes VC Londres
21 Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
22 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club
23 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
24 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
25 James Butterworth Twickenham CC
26 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
27 Andrew Deans
28 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
29 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
30 Ian Cooper
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch