Stephen Fuller and Frances Lammyman winners at the Team MK Points Chasers at the MK Bowl on August 31st
Result: Team MK Points Chasers
Women 3/4
1 Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
2 Amelia Harper London Dynamo
3 Daniela Krepelkova G!RO Race Team
4 Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Helena Coker Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
6 Beverley Jerome BellaVelo.cc
7 Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT
8 Nicola Le Brocq G!RO Race Team
9 Bronwyn Tagg Team Milton Keynes
10 Jo Billings G!RO Race Team
11 Helen Bridgman 1904 RT
12 Nicola Graham
13 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
14 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union
15 Caroline Lakeman Dulwich Paragon CC
… continued after advert
Mens 3/4
1 Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
2 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport
4 Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club
5 Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls
6 Jacek Nowak
7 Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure
8 Duncan Slator OVB
9 Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes
10 Philip Large Iceni Velo
11 Callum Amor Watford Velo Sport
12 Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney
13 Cameron Walker St Ives CC
14 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
15 Graham Pigott F6B2
16 David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team
17 Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team
18 Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes
19 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
20 James Varney
21 George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club
22 Benjamin May Paria CC
23 Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC
24 Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
25 Stelios Maragkos Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
26 Denis Zaboronsky Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
27 Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes
28 Stephen Byrne Dirty Wknd
29 Tom Coombe Thames Velo
30 Matt Peirce The Cycle Studio Core Telecom …
31 Craig McColl Dirty Wknd
32 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
33 Alistair O’Hara Team Milton Keynes
34 William Stowell Banbury Star CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch