Douglas Watson fastest in the Beacon Wheelers 10 mile time trial near Keswick on September 14; Anna Turvey fastest woman
Result: Beacon Wheelers 10m TT
1 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life 19:43 Male Vet
2 Tom Roper Liverpool University Cycling Club 20:02 Male Espoir
3 Philip Jones Transition Race Team 20:12 Male Senior
4 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO 20:48 Female Senior
5 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers 20:52 Male Vet
6 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club 20:55 Male Senior
7 Tommy Murray Hawick Cycling Club 20:57 Male Senior
7 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club 20:57 Male Senior
9 Gary Jamieson Fechan flyers 21:27 Male Vet
10 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 21:40 Male Senior
11 Philip Kennell GS Metro 21:49 Male Vet
11 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:49 Male Vet
13 Simon Clark GS Metro 22:00 Male Vet
13 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers 22:00 Male Vet
13 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club 22:00 Male Senior
13 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 22:00 Male Vet
17 Alistair Woodman Team Swift 22:14 Male Vet
18 Steven Walker Hawick Cycling Club 22:16 Male Senior
19 Stuart Weston Clifton CC York 22:25 Male Vet
20 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC 22:26 Male Senior
21 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub 22:28 Male Junior
22 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville 22:35 Female Senior
22 Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria 22:35 Male Senior
22 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria 22:35 Male Senior
25 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 22:40 Male Vet
26 Julian Cook Velo Club Cumbria 22:48 Male Vet
27 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 22:50 Male Senior
28 Richard Shield Velo Club Cumbria 23:19 Male Senior
29 Sam Wedgwood Beacon Wheelers 23:48 Male Junior
30 Daniel Ward Velo Club Cumbria 23:54 Male Senior
31 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 24:22:00 Male Vet
32 Alan Turnbull Hawick Cycling Club 24:40:00 Male Vet
33 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 24:41:00 Male Vet
34 Anna Weaver East Lancashire RC 25:13:00 Female Senior
35 Alex Mcphee Dooleys RT 25:15:00 Male Vet
36 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 25:39:00 Female Vet
37 Stephen Faller Chorley Cycling Club 25:59:00 Male Vet
38 Simon Hayes Velo Club Cumbria 26:11:00 Male Vet
39 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria 26:28:00 Male Vet
40 David Logan Derwentside CC 26:51:00 Male Vet
41 William Sharman Barnesbury CC 26:54:00 Male Vet
42 Clifford Degraff Velo Club Cumbria 27:57:00 Male Vet
43 George Skinner Royal Albert CC 28:50:00 Male Vet
44 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 34:34:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch