Daniel Hills fastest in the CC Basingstoke Hill Climb on September 15; Rosamund Bradbury fastest woman
Result: CC Basingstoke Hill Climb
1 Daniel Hills Brixton Cycles Club 04:05.1 Male Senior
2 Ian Middleton Foran CCC 04:08.2 Male Senior
3 David Ross LFGSS CC 04:09.3 Male Senior
4 Richard Cartland South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 04:12.0 Male Vet
5 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo 04:14.7 Male Senior
6 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 04:18.6 Male Vet
7 Peter Tadros trainSharp 04:23.6 Male Vet
8 Guy Bridgewood Rapha Cycling Club 04:23.7 Male Senior
9 Matt Phipps-Taylor VELOSPORT CC 04:27.8 Male Senior
10 Oliver Bridgewood JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 04:28.3 Male Senior
11 Richard Ferris London Dynamo 04:29.9 Male Senior
12 Peter Fry Cowley Road Condors CC 04:31.9 Male Senior
13 Matt Harris …a3crg 04:33.9 Male Senior
14 David Meacock Cycle Club Basingstoke 04:36.3 Male Vet
15 Simon Hunt Farnborough & Camberley CC 04:49.3 Male Vet
16 Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders 04:52.9 Male Senior
17 Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sports 04:56.9 Female Senior
18 Stewart House Arctic Aircon RT 04:59.5 Male Vet
19 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 05:00.8 Male Juvenile
20 Gary Keen Royal Air Force Cycling Association 05:04.4 Male Senior
21 Jonathan Groves Rapha Cycling Club 05:05.5 Male Vet
22 Ben Wilson Andover Wheelers 05:06.4 Male Vet
23 Leo Downing Kingston Phoenix RC 05:09.1 Male Senior
24 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC 05:10.0 Male Vet
25 Andy Goddard North Hampshire RC 05:19.2 Male Vet
26 Thomas Caine North Hampshire RC 05:35.7 Male Juvenile
27 Nathaniel Phelps Sotonia CC 05:55.3 Male Senior
28 Paul Tatam Oakley Pedalers 06:02.7 Male Vet
29 Liam Tatam Oakley Pedalers 06:03.4 Male Espoir
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch