John Brearley fastest in the Common Lane Occasionals 10 mile time trial on September 14 near Doncaster; Charlotte Ridsdale fastest woman
Result: Common Lane Occasionals 10m TT
1 John Brearley Squadra RT 20:51 Male Senior
2 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 20:59 Male Vet
3 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team 21:02 Male Senior
4 Nicholas Latimer B38/Cycles In Motion 21:06 Male Senior
5 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:28 Male Vet
6 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift 21:56 Male Vet
7 Richard Cordin Matlock CC 21:57 Male Vet
8 Michael Dodson uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 22:03 Male Vet
9 Paul Armstrong B38/Cycles In Motion 22:37 Male Senior
10 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 23:22 Male Vet
11 Christian Fox B38/Cycles In Motion 23:26 Male Vet
12 Ian Richardson Selby CC 23:28 Male Vet
13 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club 24:27:00 Male Vet
14 Mike Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:01:00 Male Vet
15 William Howarth East Lancashire RC 25:34:00 Male Vet
16 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers 25:43:00 Male Vet
17 Thomas Winn Selby CC 25:54:00 Male Vet
18 Gary Clarke Rutland Cycling Club 26:05:00 Male Vet
19 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers 26:14:00 Male Vet
20 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 26:22:00 Male Vet
21 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 26:23:00 Male Vet
22 Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC 26:36:00 Male Vet
23 Len Best Matlock CC 27:18:00 Male Vet
24 Charlotte Ridsdale Rutland Cycling Club 27:39:00 Female Vet
25 Les Wilcockson Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 27:50:00 Male Vet
26 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club 28:14:00 Male Vet
27 Ian West Selby CC 28:32:00 Male Vet
28 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C 30:30:00 Female Vet
29 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C 34:29:00 Female Juvenile
30 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Bros CRT 36:08:00 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Curtis Maltby Sheffrec CC 23:38 Male Espoir
2 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC 24:07:00 Male Senior
3 Mark Higgins Knottingley Velo 26:24:00 Male Vet
4 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC 27:35:00 Male Vet
5 Paula Fisher Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 28:39:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch