David Fellows fastest in the CTT Midland District 50 mile time trial on September 15; Penny Wilkin fastest woman
Result: CTT Midland District 50m TT
1 David Fellows Solihull CC 01:48:07 Male Senior
2 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill 01:51:35 Male Vet
3 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:53:43 Male Vet
4 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 01:54:22 Male Vet
5 Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC 01:54:31 Male Senior
6 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:57:17 Male Vet
7 Mark Paveley Solihull CC 01:57:27 Male Vet
8 Benedict Heaney Team Cherwell 01:58:37 Male Senior
9 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 02:00:23 Male Vet
10 Roger Foster Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:00:53 Male Vet
11 Martin Millington Stratford Cycling Club 02:05:18 Male Vet
12 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 02:05:29 Male Vet
13 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:06:31 Male Vet
14 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club 02:08:32 Male Vet
15 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) 02:08:50 Male Vet
16 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC 02:11:07 Male Vet
17 Andrew Bowler Reading CC 02:11:59 Male Vet
18 Penny Wilkin Solihull CC 02:12:15 Female Vet
19 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC 02:14:43 Female Vet
20 Keith Adcock Beacon Roads CC 02:14:57 Male Vet
21 Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC 02:15:18 Male Vet
22 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 02:15:45 Male Vet
23 Jill Mckinnon Kenilworth Whs 02:17:33 Female Vet
24 Neive Richardson Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:21:25 Female Vet
25 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:21:31 Male Vet
26 Annie Heaney Team Cherwell 02:22:39 Female Senior
27 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:26:26 Male Vet
28 Diane Wynne VC Sevale (Malvern) 02:33:01 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch