Jacob Vezey fastest in GS Metro’s Hill Climb on Hedley On The Hill on September 15; Fiona Burnie fastest woman
Result: Hedley On The Hill Climb
1 Jacob Vezey Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior 4:22.5
2 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC Male Senior 4:29.9
3 Mick Jones GS Metro Male Veteran 4:34.6
4 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 4:35.7
5 Thomas Prentice Ribble Pro Cycling Male Junior 4:39.2
6 Matty Smith Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior 4:42.0
7 Graeme Wardale Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Veteran 4:42.1
8 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com Male Veteran 4:44.7
9 Ricki Ellison CC Giro Male Senior 4:44.8
10 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior 4:47.2
11 Lee Ager Blaydon CC Male Senior 4:53.8
12 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior 4:54.7
13 Charles Bayley Backyard Bootleggers Male Senior 4:56.4
14 Craig Hodgson Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior 5:01.4
15 Fiona Burnie GS Metro Female Senior 5:05.3
16 Wilson-jay Brown PM Racing UK Male Senior 5:06.1
17 Michael Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Senior 5:06.4
18 Paul Hague Gosforth RC Male Veteran 5:26.0
19 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior 5:28.0
20 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC Male Veteran 5:32.7
21 Guillaume Zoppi North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 5:36.2
22 Hannah Farran Team Boompods Female Senior 5:36.3
23 Ian Gaskins Bishop Auckland CC Male Veteran 5:41.4
24 Harry Courtney Racing Metro 15 Male Juvenile 5:44.1
25 Tony Dougan Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior 5:45.4
26 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 5:46.5
27 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Veteran 5:50.2
28 Daniel Thompson North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior 5:52.4
29 James Corfield GS Metro Male Espoir 5:53.0
30 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC Female Veteran 5:57.3
31 Samuel Gray Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior 6:01.3
32 Ian Clark Backyard Bootleggers Male Espoir 6:01.5
33 Euan Dinning Gosforth RC Male Juvenile 6:10.5
34 Michael Trow Blaydon CC Male Veteran 6:24.9
35 Joe Mcmillan Blaydon CC Male Veteran 7:57.4
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch