Christopher Halford fastest in the Nova Raiders 10 mile time trial near Shrewsbury on September 14; Deb Hutson-Lumb fastest woman
Result: Nova Raiders 10m TT
1 Christopher Halford Wrekinsport CC 21:10 Male Vet
2 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 21:31 Male Vet
3 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 21:48 Male Senior
4 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC 21:57 Male Vet
5 Andrew Lacon Nova Raiders CC 22:18 Male Senior
6 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC 22:24 Male Vet
7 David Watt Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 22:30 Male Vet
8 Rob Jackson Wrekinsport CC 22:52 Male Vet
9 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 23:15 Male Senior
10 Allan Henderson Wrekinsport CC 23:22 Male Senior
11 Graeme Donnell Nova Raiders CC 23:23 Male Vet
12 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:36 Male Vet
13 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC 23:49 Male Vet
14 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers 23:53 Male Senior
15 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 23:57 Female Vet
16 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC 24:00:00 Female Vet
17 Peter Escritt Nova Raiders CC 24:01:00 Male Vet
18 Steve Chapman Nova Raiders CC 24:19:00 Male Vet
19 Charlotte Chapman Nova Raiders CC 24:21:00 Female Espoir
20 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC 24:22:00 Male Vet
20 Brigid Night Frodsham Wheelers 24:22:00 Female Vet
22 Dave Moore Wrekinsport CC 24:28:00 Male Vet
23 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:42:00 Male Vet
24 Richard Howes Wrekinsport CC 24:43:00 Male Vet
25 George Coombes Evolve 24:51:00 Male Espoir
26 Alison Dockney Market Drayton Cycling Club 25:06:00 Female Senior
27 Benjamin Sears Harry Middleton CC 25:08:00 Male Senior
28 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 25:10:00 Male Vet
29 Nathan Hester Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:15:00 Male Junior
30 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC 25:20:00 Male Vet
31 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 25:22:00 Female Vet
32 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:44:00 Female Vet
33 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:45:00 Male Vet
34 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:55:00 Male Vet
35 Mark Stocks Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:57:00 Male Vet
36 Simon Jones Hafren CC 26:26:00 Male Vet
37 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 26:34:00 Female Vet
38 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 26:38:00 Male Vet
39 Ashly Rosewarne Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 27:17:00 Male Vet
40 Alan Sims Newport (Shropshire) CC 27:43:00 Male Vet
41 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC 28:14:00 Male Vet
42 Gary Townsend Newport (Shropshire) CC 29:34:00 Male Senior
43 Ronald Perks Wrekinsport CC 30:40:00 Male Vet
44 Peter Norman Wrexham RC 31:12:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch