Alexander Royle fastest in the Racing Chance Foundation 25 mile time trial on September 14 near Knutsford; Keri Parton fastest woman
Result: Racing Chance Foundation 25m TT
1 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 51:44:00 Male Senior
2 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team 53:35:00 Male Vet
3 Gavin Mccloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 53:48:00 Male Senior
4 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC 54:49:00 Male Senior
5 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 55:03:00 Male Vet
6 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC 55:27:00 Male Vet
7 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 55:36:00 Male Vet
8 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 56:37:00 Male Vet
9 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC 56:58:00 Male Vet
10 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael 57:09:00 Male Vet
11 Robin Green Runcorn CC 57:54:00 Male Vet
12 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 58:07:00 Male Vet
13 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 58:14:00 Male Vet
14 Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club 58:26:00 Male Senior
15 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 58:36:00 Male Senior
16 Paul Basson ABC Centreville 58:41:00 Male Vet
17 Nigel Wood Seamons CC 58:50:00 Male Vet
18 John Spearman Seamons CC 59:25:00 Male Vet
19 Phil Brooke SKCC 59:37:00 Male Vet
20 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC 59:38:00 Male Vet
21 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC 59:47:00 Male Vet
22 Andrew J Forsyth Cybele Cycling Club 59:53:00 Male Vet
23 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 59:59:00 Male Vet
24 Kevin Blades Team Lusso 01:00:42 Male Vet
25 Stephen I’anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:01:19 Male Vet
26 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 01:01:28 Male Vet
27 Keri Parton Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:01:54 Female Senior
28 Sarah Grant Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:02:13 Female Senior
29 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 01:02:14 Female Senior
30 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 01:02:51 Male Vet
31 Robbie Harcourt VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 01:03:10 Male Vet
32 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club 01:03:39 Female Senior
33 Steve Mcquade Crewe Clarion Whs 01:03:48 Male Vet
34 Paul Mannion Manchester Triathlon Club 01:03:51 Male Vet
35 Claire Harrison Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:03:54 Female Vet
36 Luke Ainsworth Knutsford Tri Club 01:04:11 Male Senior
37 Lee Winslow SKCC 01:04:55 Male Vet
38 Liam Kwan Stretford Wheelers CC 01:05:12 Male Vet
39 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 01:06:34 Male Vet
40 Chris Hall Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:06:38 Male Vet
41 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 01:08:13 Male Vet
42 Nicola Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:08:18 Female Vet
43 Paul Stupples St Helens Tri 01:08:32 Male Vet
44 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton CC 01:09:19 Male Vet
45 Anna Brunt Seamons CC 01:09:40 Female Vet
46 Julia Wardley-Kershaw St Ives CC 01:09:46 Female Espoir
47 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers CC 01:10:12 Male Vet
48 John Leach Rossendale RC 01:11:50 Male Vet
49 Damian Ellis Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 01:12:57 Male Vet
50 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC 01:14:01 Male Vet
51 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 01:17:41 Female Vet
52 Paul Ekgren Withington Wheelers 01:19:44 Male Vet
53 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 01:22:22 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Snowdon Brierley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:15:37 19.837 Mph
1 Anwen Brierley Female Juvenile Macclesfield Wheelers 1:15:37
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch