Matt Burden fastest in Virtual CC’s 10 mile time trial on the A40 at Abergavenny on September 15; Rosey Mushens fastest woman
Result: Virtual CC 10m TT
1 Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:03 Male Vet
2 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 19:07 Male Senior
3 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 19:12 Male Senior
4 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 19:20 Male Vet
5 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching 19:46 Male Vet
6 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:13 Male Vet
6 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:13 Male Vet
8 Jon Howard Team Echelon 20:14 Male Vet
9 Luke Dix Cardiff Jif 20:17 Male Vet
10 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers 20:28 Male Senior
11 Toby Antippas Cambridge University CC 20:34 Male Espoir
12 John O’dwyer Dursley Road Club 20:39 Male Senior
13 Ed Pitt Salt and Sham Cycle Club 20:40 Male Senior
14 Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC 20:42 Male Vet
15 David Leighton Severn Road Club 20:45 Male Vet
16 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 20:49 Male Vet
17 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk 20:53 Male Vet
18 Robert Francis A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 20:56 Male Espoir
19 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 20:57 Male Senior
20 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC 20:59 Male Junior
21 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 21:16 Male Vet
22 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 21:18 Male Vet
23 Richard Wilder Sportzmad 21:27 Male Vet
24 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 21:47 Male Vet
25 Simon Inman OVB 21:49 Male Vet
26 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:11 Male Vet
27 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 22:19 Male Vet
28 David Evans Team Echelon 22:24 Male Vet
29 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 22:43 Male Espoir
30 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk 22:48 Male Vet
31 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:49 Male Vet
32 Gareth Poulton Abergavenny RC 22:53 Male Vet
33 Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual Cycling Club 22:55 Male Vet
34 Tom Kenderdine Successcycling.co.uk 22:58 Male Vet
35 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:02 Male Vet
36 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC 23:07 Male Vet
37 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:15 Male Vet
38 Tonymartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:34 Male Vet
39 Leon Burns Cardiff Triathletes 23:47 Male Vet
39 Rosey Mushens 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:47 Female Vet
41 Simon Witts Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:48 Male Vet
42 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:51 Male Vet
42 Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:51 Male Juvenile
44 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 23:53 Male Vet
45 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC 24:10:00 Male Vet
46 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club 24:21:00 Female Senior
47 Michelle Fishbourne CES Sport 24:26:00 Female Vet
48 Mathew Atkins UFIT TRI TEAM 24:35:00 Male Vet
48 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:35:00 Male Vet
50 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 24:42:00 Male Vet
50 Robin Fox Dursley Road Club 24:42:00 Male Vet
52 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:43:00 Male Vet
53 Michael Cheung Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:48:00 Male Vet
54 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 25:01:00 Male Vet
55 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC 25:06:00 Male Vet
56 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25:19:00 Male Vet
57 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club 25:52:00 Male Vet
58 Katherine Brace Tenby Aces CC 25:53:00 Female Senior
59 Ian Cooke M & D Fusion RT 26:23:00 Male Vet
60 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 27:53:00 Male Vet
61 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 28:10:00 Male Vet
62 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 29:54:00 Male Vet
63 Roger Wakeling Antelope Racing Team 32:46:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch