Andrew Feather fastest in the Beacon Wheelers hill Climb near Penrith on September 14; Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK/Fusion RT fastest woman
Result: Beacon Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather ChampionSystem(UK) 21:02.6 Male Senior
2 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK 21:30.0 Male Senior
3 Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT 22:43.3 Male Espoir
4 Patrick Clark B38/Cycles In Motion 22:47.3 Male Senior
5 Leon Wright Race Hub 22:54.0 Male Senior
6 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Velo Club Cumbria 23:13.4 Male Senior
7 Alex O’brien Garstang CC 23:18.1 Male Senior
8 Archie Cross B38/Cycles In Motion 23:20.8 Male Senior
9 Andy Cunningham Ilkley CC 23:31.8 Male Senior
10 David Fellows Solihull CC 23:33.6 Male Senior
11 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach B38/Cycles In Motion 23:35.4 Male Espoir
12 Eugene Cross B38/Cycles In Motion 23:53.4 Male Espoir
13 Rick Bailey B38/Cycles In Motion 24:14.8 Male Senior
14 Samuel Ingle FitPRO 24:29.9 Male Espoir
15 Fergus Jones ZeroBC Race Team 24:39.2 Male Junior
16 Mark Jagger Harrogate Nova CC 24:43.3 Male Senior
17 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club 24:44.1 Male Senior
18 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:16.9 Male Senior
19 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC 25:17.4 Male Vet
20 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 25:32.7 Male Senior
21 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC 25:46.1 Male Senior
22 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:46.2 Male Senior
23 Rebecca Richardson Brother.UK Fusion RT 26:27.9 Female Senior
24 Tom Fricker Farnham RC 26:31.1 Male Senior
25 Lee Ager Blaydon CC 26:59.1 Male Senior
26 Sean Leckey Kendal Cycle Club 27:07.4 Male Senior
27 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 27:21.9 Male Senior
28 Matthew Cleave Hopey Bicycle Repairs 27:25.4 Male Senior
29 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria 27:41.1 Male Espoir
30 Jack Talbot Lakes Road Club 27:53.3 Male Senior
31 Joseph Molyneaux Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 28:07.3 Male Senior
32 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC 28:12.1 Male Vet
33 Clive Allan Allen Valley Velo 28:17.5 Male Senior
34 Huw Spacey Harrogate Nova CC 28:55.4 Male Vet
35 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 29:09.8 Male Vet
36 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers 29:14.2 Male Junior
37 Lucy Lee Velo Club Melyd 29:34.5 Female Espoir
38 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 29:37.4 Male Senior
39 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK 29:54.0 Female Vet
40 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers 30:01.0 Male Senior
41 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 30:08.8 Female Senior
42 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 30:26.1 Male Vet
43 James Scrivener Reading CC 30:33.0 Male
44 Paul Cooper Kendal Cycle Club 30:56.2 Male Senior
45 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers 31:48.6 Male Vet
46 Tomas Kulvietis University of Nottingham C C 32:39.8 Male Senior
47 Richard Nesfield Dumfries CC 33:26.3 Male Senior
48 Jihanna Allard Hopey Bicycle Repairs 33:46.8 Female Senior
49 Jamie Rackham Derwent Valley Cycling Club 34:05.3 Male Vet
50 Philip Wake Derwent Valley Cycling Club 34:20.0 Male Senior
51 Peter Hopley Beacon Wheelers 34:32.5 Male Juvenile
52 Keith Bickley Border City Whs CC 35:16.6 Male Vet
53 Simon Thomas Kendal Cycle Club 37:02.1 Male Vet
54 Catherine Niblock Kendal Cycle Club 37:30.1 Female Senior
55 Joe Mcmillan Blaydon CC 42:11.9 Male Vet
56 Simon Bullock Kendal Cycle Club 42:53.2 Male Vet
57 William Sharman Barnesbury CC 44:07.1 Male Vet
58 Pete Marston Kendal Cycle Club 45:43.1 Male Vet
59 David Tinker Clayton Velo 54:45.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch