Calum Brown fastest in the Bolsover And District CC Hill Climb on September 15 at Hardwick Estate; Emilie Verroken fastest woman
Result: Bolsover And District CC Hill Climb
1 Calum Brown B38/Cycles In Motion 01:15.0 Male Senior
2 Andy Nichols B38/Cycles In Motion 01:22.0 Male Senior
3 Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC 01:23.0 Male Espoir
4 Kieran Smith Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:29.0 Male Junior
5 Hamish Mcdougall B38/Cycles In Motion 01:31.0 Male Senior
6 Callum Dixon Go Below – Kingud 01:34.0 Male Senior
7 Darrell Clarke Belper BC 01:35.0 Male Vet
8 Jake Harrison Rutland Cycling Club 01:37.0 Male Senior
8 James King OVB 01:37.0 Male Senior
8 Tim Birtwhistle 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:37.0 Male Senior
11 Luke Hind T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 01:38.0 Male Espoir
12 James Doxey South Normanton C C 01:39.0 Male Vet
13 Will Beech Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:40.0 Male Junior
13 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC 01:40.0 Male Senior
13 James Scrivener Reading CC 01:40.0 Male Senior
16 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC 01:41.0 Male Vet
16 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:41.0 Male Senior
16 James Lonsdale Bolsover and District CC 01:41.0 Male Espoir
19 Ryan Williams North Midland Youth Squad 01:42.0 Male Juvenile
19 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC 01:42.0 Male Senior
19 Patrick Murphy South Normanton C C 01:42.0 Male Vet
22 Tom Fricker Farnham RC 01:44.0 Male Senior
22 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC 01:44.0 Male Senior
22 Matthew Coates OVB 01:44.0 Male Senior
25 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 01:45.0 Male Vet
26 James Wakefield Huddersfield Star Whs 01:46.0 Male Vet
27 Richard Marsden Manchester Wheelers 01:47.0 Male Senior
28 Graham Martin A5 Rangers CC 01:48.0 Male Vet
28 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo 01:48.0 Male Senior
30 Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:49.0 Male C4
30 Ian Brookes Bolsover and District CC 01:49.0 Male Senior
30 Richard Edwards Sheffrec CC 01:49.0 Male Senior
33 David Norton Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 01:51.0 Male Senior
33 Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club 01:51.0 Male Senior
35 Mark Rowbottom Chesterfield Coureurs CC 01:53.0 Male Senior
36 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 01:54.0 Male Vet
36 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club 01:54.0 Male Senior
36 Greg Barker Bolsover and District CC 01:54.0 Male Senior
36 Emilie Verroken Maxx R. T. 01:54.0 Female Vet
40 Peter Campbell Velo Club Long Eaton 01:55.0 Male Vet
40 Christopher Howden Sitwell Cycling Club 01:55.0 Male Senior
42 Tom De Gennaro South Normanton C C 01:56.0 Male Senior
42 Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 01:56.0 Male Senior
44 John Hind Bolsover and District CC 01:59.0 Male Vet
44 Conor Cairns Bolsover and District CC 01:59.0 Male Vet
46 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT 02:01.0 Male Vet
46 Paul Sorrell Bolsover and District CC 02:01.0 Male Vet
48 Benjamin Manwaring South Normanton C C 02:02.0 Male Senior
49 David Martin Holmfirth C C 02:03.0 Male Senior
50 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:04.0 Female Espoir
51 Damien Brown Bolsover and District CC 02:05.0 Male Senior
51 Stuart Bolton Sheffrec CC 02:05.0 Male Vet
53 Stephen Cocking Bolsover and District CC 02:06.0 Male Vet
54 Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club 02:08.0 Female Senior
54 Daniel Farrand Bolsover and District CC 02:08.0 Male Senior
56 Darren Cooling Bolsover and District CC 02:09.0 Male Senior
57 Ben Charlton Mansfield Road Club 02:10.0 Male Senior
58 Chris Kaye Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:12.0 Male Vet
59 Robert Atkin Bolsover and District CC 02:13.0 Male Vet
60 Gary Morrison South Normanton C C 02:17.0 Male Vet
61 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 02:19.0 Female Senior
61 Jo Jebb Common Lane Occasionals 02:19.0 Female Vet
61 Alicia Lisle OVB 02:19.0 Female Vet
64 Madeleine Gammons Liv AWOL 02:20.0 Female Espoir
65 Richard Scott Mansfield Road Club 02:22.0 Male Vet
65 Russell Sault Mansfield Road Club 02:22.0 Male Vet
67 Conor Mcguigan Bolsover and District CC 02:26.0 Male Vet
68 Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club 02:29.0 Male Vet
69 Sonia Insley Bolsover and District CC 02:30.0 Female Vet
69 Evelyn Oldale RFDA 02:30.0 Female Junior
71 Joe Cuff B38/Cycles In Motion 02:34.0 Male Juvenile
72 Andy Whitley Mansfield Road Club 02:45.0 Male Vet
73 Martin Waldron Mansfield Road Club 02:46.0 Male Vet
74 Gareth Cutts Bolsover and District CC 02:50.0 Male Vet
75 Louise Whitworth Mansfield Road Club 03:03.0 Female Vet
76 Richard Knowles Stafford RC 03:04.0 Male Vet
77 Jack Sault Mansfield Road Club 03:27.0 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch