Seniors John and David Brearley fastest in the City RC Hull 2-Up Team Time Trial; Simon and Alex Beldon winner of the two up with a vet time trial
Result: City RC Hull 2-Up TTT
1 John Brearley Squadra RT 20:08 Male Senior
1 David Brearley Squadra RT 20:08 Male Senior
(Teams with a vet)
1 Simon Beldon Team Bottrill 20:54 Male Vet
1 Alex Beldon Team Bottrill 20:54 Male Juvenile
2 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo 20:57 Male Vet
2 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 20:57 Male Vet
3 Ciaran Pickering Team Sportslab 21:27 Male Vet
3 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab 21:27 Male Vet
4 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 21:29 Male Vet
4 James Murphy Vive Le Velo 21:29 Male Vet
5 Andrew Lyons Hull Thursday RC 22:00 Male Vet
5 Mathew Nelson Vive Le Velo 22:00 Male Senior
6 Ged Millward Ilkley CC 22:03 Male Vet
6 David Leckenby Ilkley CC 22:03 Male Vet
7 Lee Watson Team Sportslab 22:07 Male Vet
7 Rob Hill Team Sportslab 22:07 Male Vet
8 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 22:17 Male Vet
8 Craig Boddice Team Sportslab 22:17 Male Senior
9 Benjamin James Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:21 Male Espoir
9 Darren Malcolm Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:21 Male Vet
10 Luke Riley Elmsall Road Club 22:23 Male Junior
10 Robert Cooke Rockingham CC 22:23 Male Vet
11 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo 22:36 Male Vet
11 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 22:36 Male Vet
12 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 22:45 Male Vet
12 Ian Richardson Selby CC 22:45 Male Vet
13 James Bray Hull Thursday RC 23:23 Male Senior
13 Ben Birtles City RC (Hull) 23:23 Male Vet
14 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 23:52 Male C4
14 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 23:52 Male Vet
15 Russell Horner Team Sportslab 24:26:00 Male Vet
15 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab 24:26:00 Female Vet
16 Simon Geraci Team Swift 25:26:00 Male Vet
16 Michelle Morley Team Swift 25:26:00 Female Vet
17 David Percival Team Swift 25:28:00 Male Vet
17 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 25:28:00 Male Vet
18 Christopher Mawer Harrogate Nova CC 25:37:00 Male Vet
18 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC 25:37:00 Male Vet
19 Anthony Washbrook City RC (Hull) 27:31:00 Male Vet
19 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 27:31:00 Male Vet
20 David Fletcher Barracuda Tri Club 24:39:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch