Sean Delaney winner of the category 2/3/4 Duffus/Lossiemouth Road Race on September 15 in Scotland (Elgin)
Result: Duffus/Lossiemouth RR
1 Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team
2 Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture
3 Marc Roberts Elgin CC
4 Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club
5 Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles
6 Martin Chisholm Elgin CC
7 Ray Wilson
8 Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club
9 Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club
10 Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team
12 Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club
13 Paul Roden Moray Firth Cycling Club
14 Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture
15 Craig McColl Dirty Wknd
16 Ewan McDougall Perth United Cycling Club
17 Bruce Griffiths
18 Chris Main
19 James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club
20 Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club
21 Tom Broadbent Elgin CC
22 Dean Cunningham Transition Race Team
23 Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC
24 Stuart King Ythan CC
25 Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club
26 Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club
27 Darren Dean Moray Firth Cycling Club
28 Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club
29 Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club
30 Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC
31 David Hull-Bailey Deeside Thistle CC
32 Leigh Innes Elgin CC
33 John Alexander
34 Paul Matthews Deeside Thistle CC
35 Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC
36 David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club
37 Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles
38 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC
39 Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles
40 Aiden Love Caithness CC
41 Andrew MacMaster
42 Mark Madigan Elgin CC
43 Nicholas Moir Deeside Thistle CC
44 Alasdair Munro RT 23
45 Lee Rosie Stonehaven Cycling Club
46 Richie Sim Moray Firth Cycling Club
47 Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club
48 Craig McCulloch Neukyt
49 Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC
50 Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats
51 Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch