Ashley Cox and Trevor Smith winners of the John & Dulcie Walker Memorial Road Races on September 15
Result: John & Dulcie Walker Memorial Road Race
E/1/2/3
1 Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
2 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
3 Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team
4 Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC
5 Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
11 Joe Hill ActiveEdge Race Team
12 Joe Baker ZeroBC
13 Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo
14 Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT
15 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
16 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC
17 Alexandros Matsangos KMeaters
18 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT
19 Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
20 Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
21 Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy
22 Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
23 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
24 Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team
25 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
26 Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
28 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
29 David Roper Ride 24/7
30 Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team
31 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo
32 Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
33 Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
34 Charles Ager Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
35 David Hewett
36 James Boyman Hoops Velo
37 Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Otto Rutter
3 James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC
4 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
5 Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club
6 Robert McPherson
7 Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team
8 Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu…
9 Edd Clayson VéloElite RC
10 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC
11 Rob Dyke Didcot Phoenix CC
11 Gregory Ley Reading CC
12 Robert King Reading CC
13 Timothy Maundrell Didcot Phoenix CC
14 Matt Peirce The Cycle Studio Core Telecom …
15 Andrew Jenner Team ODZ
16 Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure
17 Darrell Harris Abingdon Race Team
18 Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
19 Ivo Mayfield
20 Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team
21 William Hunt
22 Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport
23 Paul Rogers
24 Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes
25 Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team
26 Malcolm Keegan Thames Velo
28 Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
29 Jamaleddine Mokrani Willesden Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch