Thomas Dawtrey and Lauren Higham winners at the Lea Valley 50th Anniversary Crit Races on Saturday (September 14)
Women (2/3/4)
1 Lauren Higham Team LDN
2 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
3 Connie Hayes Liv Awol
4 Kerry Middleton Team LDN
5 Emma O’Toole DHCyclesport Cycling Club
6 Hannah Graveney Liv Awol
7 Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne
8 Clover Murray Liv Awol
9 Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club
10 Miriam Bullock East London Velo
11 Caroline Soubayroux Lea Valley CC
12 Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club
13 Leah Brook Hornchurch Cycle Club
14 Madeleine Nutt UCL Cycling Club
15 Denise Dierauer Velociposse
16 Feodora Rayner Velociposse
17 Louise Davidson Lea Valley CC
18 Mathilda Dyson Islington Cycling Club
19 Monica Da Polenza Handsling Racing
20 Alexa Kearns Islington Cycling Club
21 B Sonya hurtado
22 Sophie Parker Velociposse
23 Biola Babawale Velociposse
24 Sarah Odell Dirty Wknd
25 Iona Hassan Velociposse
26 Minna Harrison
… continued after advert
Men’s 3/4 Race
1 Thomas Dawtrey Southdown Velo
2 Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club
3 James Hawkins Gemini BC
4 James Scott Cinglés CC
5 James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
7 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
8 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo
9 Ivan Carr Strada-Sport
10 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo
11 Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport
12 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club
13 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC
14 Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC
15 Duke Agyapong
16 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
17 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
18 Alister Campbell Eagle RC
19 Paul Lewis Southdown Velo
20 Iain McNaught CC London
21 James Samuel Romford CC
22 Barrington Woolcock
23 Ian Dinning Hub Vélo
24 Richard Jefferies Balham Cycling Club
25 Will Breese Cinglés CC
26 Niall Read PRTZ cc
27 Anthony Attwood Abellio – SFA Racing Team
28 Mariusz Langner
29 Maciej Zglobisz
30 David Wilson
31 Robert Millar Balham Cycling Club
32 Simon Wakinshaw Lea Valley CC
33 Benjamin Fields 6AM Cycling
34 Mark Head Lea Valley CC
35 Stuart Davidson
36 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
37 Thomas Ballhatchet Lea Valley CC
38 Jon Mitchell Lea Valley CC
39 Richard Mitchell E20 Cycling Club
40 Samuel Lees Dulwich Paragon CC
41 Bryan Paterson Cycling Club Hackney
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch