Daniel Hills fastest in the Lovelo Racing Hill Climb on September 14, Haddi Conant fastest woman
Result: Lovelo Racing Hill Climb
1 Daniel Hills Brixton Cycles Club 02:30.9 Male Senior
2 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 02:33.7 Male Senior
3 Thomas Arkell East London Velo 02:33.3 Male Junior
4 Ewan Tuohy Dartford Road Club 02:36.5 Male Senior
5 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 02:38.4 Male Espoir
6 James Gelsthorpe Velo-One Cycling Team 02:39.3 Male Senior
7 David Ross LFGSS CC 02:41.6 Male Senior
8 Sam Brown Lea Valley CC 02:41.9 Male Senior
9 Thomas Willan East London Velo 02:43.9 Male Senior
10 Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club 02:44.9 Male Senior
11 Danny Lake Swindon Wheelers 02:46.0 Male Vet
12 James Hutchins Cycling Club Hackney 02:51.6 Male Vet
13 Giles Davy GS Avanti 02:53.1 Male Senior
14 Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC 02:55.5 Male Senior
15 Peter Fry Cowley Road Condors CC 02:57.0 Male Senior
16 Simon Mac London Phoenix CC 02:57.1 Male Vet
17 Alex Byrne-Smith LFGSS CC 02:58.0 Male Senior
18 Tom Hazelton Dulwich Paragon CC 02:58.4 Male Senior
19 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT 03:00.0 Male Vet
20 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC 03:01.9 Male Junior
21 Charles Salt CC Islington 03:01.0 Male Vet
22 Keith Lawrence Rapha Cycling Club 03:05.5 Male Vet
23 David Mccann Beacon Roads CC 03:06.2 Male Senior
24 Ross Deacon Hemel Hempstead CC 03:11.9 Male Vet
25 Tim Phillips St Ives CC 03:13.9 Male Vet
26 Ian Markham Chronos RT 03:20.1 Male Vet
27 Alastair Merrill VC 10 03:30.0 Male Vet
28 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:35.9 Female Espoir
29 Tristan Watkins Epsom CC 03:35.9 Male Vet
30 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Cycle Works 03:37.9 Female Senior
31 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie Icknield RC 03:47.5 Female Vet
32 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 03:48.7 Female Senior
33 Deborah Beare Icknield RC 03:53.8 Female Senior
34 Helen Frater Islington Cycling Club 03:58.2 Female Senior
35 Antonio Conradie Icknield RC 04:13.4 Male Juvenile
36 Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 04:39.1 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch