Will Scott, Craig McLean and David Turton winners in the VC Equipe Autumn Cup (1) at Hillingdon (West London) on September 14
Result: VC Equipe Autumn Cup 1
Masters 40-49
1 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
2 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
3 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC
4 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
5 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
6 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
7 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
8 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
9 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
10 James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club
11 Noah Faiers ACME Racing
12 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
13 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
14 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
15 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
16 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
17 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
18 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
19 Valentino Fontana Project 51
20 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM
2 Jeremy Brougham Mono CC
3 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
4 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
5 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
6 Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles
7 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
8 Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
9 Christopher Goslar Reading CC
10 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
11 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC
12 Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
13 Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
14 Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
15 Richard New Velo Club Venta
16 Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo
17 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
18 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
19 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
20 James Butterworth Twickenham CC
21 Ralph Carter London Dynamo
22 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club
23 John Hughes
24 Ian Cooper
… continued after advert
Cat 2/3
1 Will Scott VC10
2 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
3 Kevin Argent
4 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
5 Ian Vagg Project 51
6 Thomas Quaid Foran CCC
7 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
8 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM
9 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
10 Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs
11 Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC
12 Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club
13 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
14 Tristan Ocollecrah
15 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team
16 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
17 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
18 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
19 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
20 Robert Whichelow Lky7 SD Racing Team
21 Alex Jones Sigma Sports Official
22 Jacob Nicholson
23 Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club
24 Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC
25 Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC
26 Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC
27 James O’Connell Regents Park Rouleurs
28 Unknown Rider
29 Andrew Morris Team LDN
30 Lewis Hull Exeter Wheelers
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch