Nicholas Fennell fastest in the VTTA Kent all ages 25 mile time trial at Ashford (Kent) on September 14; Pip Jenkins fastest woman
Result: VTTA Kent 25m TT
1 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 50:51:00 Male Senior
2 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 51:53:00 Male Vet
3 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT 54:05:00 Male Vet
4 Mark Hill VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 54:53:00 Male Vet
5 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 54:55:00 Male Vet
6 Mark Baker Abellio – SFA Racing Team 55:08:00 Male Vet
7 Fabien Large NOPINZ 55:53:00 Male Junior
8 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC 56:06:00 Male Vet
9 Scott Meeks Thanet RC 56:09:00 Male Vet
10 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club 56:12:00 Male Vet
11 Paul Smith VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 56:38:00 Male Vet
12 Pete Elms Colour Tech RT 57:36:00 Male Vet
13 Rodney Smith Wigmore CC 57:53:00 Male Vet
14 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 58:38:00 Male Vet
15 Luke Holland Gemini BC 59:07:00 Male Senior
16 David Bishop Wigmore CC 59:17:00 Male Vet
17 Geoff Pullen 59:34:00 Male
18 Rich Jones Abellio – SFA Racing Team 59:52:00 Male Vet
19 Sam Day CS Grupetto 01:00:48 Male Vet
20 Stewart King Ashford Whs 01:00:49 Male Vet
21 Andrew Quye Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:01:11 Male Vet
22 Neal Watson 7Oaks Tri Club 01:01:14 Male Vet
23 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs 01:01:48 Male Vet
24 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 01:01:52 Male Vet
25 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:02:20 Female Senior
26 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:02:27 Male Vet
27 Christopher Bax PMR 01:02:40 Male Vet
28 Jon Williamson Canterbury Bicycle Club 01:02:46 Male Vet
29 John Mcglashan Redmon CC 01:03:13 Male Vet
30 Sam Bennett 7Oaks Tri Club 01:03:19 Male Vet
30 Matthew Wakefield Tooting BC 01:03:19 Male Vet
32 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC 01:03:37 Male Vet
33 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 01:03:40 Male Vet
34 William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:04:27 Male Espoir
35 Neil Richardson Folkestone Velo Club 01:04:28 Male Senior
36 David Prom VTTA (Kent) 01:04:44 Male Vet
37 Michael Coulter Gravesend CC 01:05:12 Male Vet
38 Si Seymour Tooting BC 01:06:05 Male Vet
39 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:07:24 Male Vet
40 Paul Kelk Thanet RC 01:07:25 Male Vet
41 Hilary Powell Adalta Cycling Club 01:07:45 Female Vet
42 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 01:08:56 Female Vet
43 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 01:10:12 Male Vet
44 Roger Wilson Spinwheels Team 01:10:14 Male Vet
45 Dave Mastin Thanet RC 01:10:36 Male Vet
46 Richard Claxton VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:11:29 Male Vet
47 Steve Williams Ashford Whs 01:13:15 Male Vet
48 Vernon Thomas VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:16:59 Male Vet
49 Andrew Cornwell Ashford Whs 01:17:12 Male Vet
50 Lesley Newman Ashford Whs 01:22:06 Female Vet
51 Amanda Williams Ashford Whs 01:31:08 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch