Junior George Elliott fastest in the WCTTCA 50 mile Time Trial on September 15 near Shrewsbury; Kate Giddings fastest woman
Result: WCTTCA 50m Time Trial
1 George Elliott Innovation Racing 01:51:56 Male Junior
2 Dave Walker Weaver Valley CC 01:53:48 Male Vet
3 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:54:21 Male Vet
4 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:56:00 Male Vet
5 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC 01:56:23 Male Senior
6 Michael Hill Chester RC 01:56:44 Male Senior
7 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team 01:57:27 Male Senior
8 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 01:58:48 Male Juvenile
9 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 01:59:45 Male Senior
10 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc 02:00:12 Male Vet
11 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:00:34 Male Senior
12 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 02:03:11 Male Senior
13 Dave Connor Mersey Tri 02:03:48 Male Vet
14 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 02:04:21 Male Vet
15 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:06:10 Male Vet
16 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 02:07:09 Male Vet
17 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers 02:07:19 Male Senior
18 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers 02:08:09 Male Vet
19 Mark Curley Crewe Clarion Whs 02:08:22 Male Vet
20 Brian Woods Chester RC 02:17:49 Male Vet
21 Gino Trasatti North Shropshire Wheelers 02:08:46 Male Vet
23 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC 02:09:58 Male Vet
24 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 02:10:07 Male Vet
25 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 02:10:32 Female Senior
26 Barry Williams Mersey Tri 02:10:34 Male Senior
27 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club 02:12:53 Female Senior
28 Philip Johnson Mersey Tri 02:13:55 Male Senior
29 Mike Rigby North Shropshire Wheelers 02:14:35 Male Vet
30 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 02:18:21 Female Vet
31 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 02:18:45 Male Vet
32 Peter Everett Wrexham RC 02:19:36 Male Senior
33 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC 02:09:51 Male Vet
33 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:21:39 Female Senior
34 Louise Tobias Chester RC 02:23:10 Female Vet
35 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 02:23:59 Female Vet
36 Andy Large Chester RC 02:24:28 Male Vet
37 Amrico Atwal North Shropshire Wheelers 02:25:16 Male Vet
38 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:25:36 Male Vet
39 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 02:30:09 Male Vet
40 Stephen Smout North Shropshire Wheelers 02:35:14 Male Vet
41 Terry Price North Shropshire Wheelers 02:47:54 Male Vet
42 Elaine Langley North Shropshire Wheelers 02:57:53 Female Vet
43 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 03:00:33 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch