Henry Latimer fastest in the Westerley CC 25 mile time trial on September 15 near Marlow; Kate Allan fastest woman in 6th
Result: Westerley CC 25m TT
1 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 50:42:00 Male Senior
2 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 50:51:00 Male Senior
3 Peter Lawrence High Wycombe CC 51:02:00 Male Vet
4 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley 52:49:00 Male Senior
5 Paul Deen Epsom CC 53:00:00 Male Vet
6 Kate Allan DRAG2ZERO 53:56:00 Female Senior
7 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club 54:11:00 Male Senior
8 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 54:26:00 Male Vet
9 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC 54:32:00 Male Vet
10 Pete Christensen Alton CC/Owens Cycles 54:33:00 Male Senior
11 Jock Mcorist Cowley Road Condors CC 55:15:00 Male Senior
12 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 55:17:00 Male Vet
13 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club 55:21:00 Male Vet
14 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 55:24:00 Male Vet
15 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 56:23:00 Male Vet
16 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 56:34:00 Male Vet
17 Pasquale Chionchio Westerley Cycling Club 56:55:00 Male Vet
18 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC 57:03:00 Male Vet
19 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:06:00 Male Vet
20 Mark Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:14:00 Male Vet
21 Noel Miles East Grinstead Tri Club 57:27:00 Male Vet
22 Jen Magill Reading CC 58:13:00 Female Vet
23 Stephen Moore Kingston Wheelers CC 58:15:00 Male Vet
24 Adam Quilter Aylesbury CC 58:18:00 Male Vet
25 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 58:32:00 Male Vet
26 Dave Johnson VC 10 58:53:00 Male Vet
27 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 59:51:00 Male Vet
28 Emily Mcloughlin Didcot Phoenix CC 59:52:00 Female Senior
29 Simon Evans Didcot Phoenix CC 01:00:10 Male Vet
30 Mark Jervis Watford Velo Sport 01:00:20 Male Vet
31 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 01:01:25 Male Vet
32 Richard Hutt Harp RC 01:01:27 Male Vet
33 Keith Loveman Verulam CC 01:02:13 Male Vet
34 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 01:02:19 Male Vet
35 Doug Bentall Sydenham Whs 01:02:54 Male Vet
36 Ben Skelton London Dynamo 01:02:58 Male Vet
37 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 01:03:49 Female Vet
38 Suzanne Shaw Kingston Phoenix RC 01:04:00 Female Vet
39 Daniel Arthur Epsom CC 01:04:05 Male Vet
40 Philip Skinner Welwyn Whs 01:04:45 Male Vet
41 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 01:07:46 Female Vet
42 Edward James VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:07:52 Male Vet
43 Allison Kaye Verulam CC 01:07:56 Female Vet
44 Martin Whitty …a3crg 01:11:06 Male Vet
45 Gary Martin Westerley Cycling Club 01:11:48 Male Vet
46 David England Crabwood CC 01:11:59 Male Vet
47 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs 01:13:47 Female Vet
48 Jason Fisher Westerley Cycling Club 01:14:19 Male Vet
49 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 01:21:10 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch