Arthur Franklin fastest in the Bath CC hardriders 25 mile time trial at Frome on September 15; Georgina Crawshaw fastest woman
Result: Bath CC Hardriders 25
1 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club 50:32:00 Male Senior
2 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 56:46:00 Male Vet
3 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 56:54:00 Male Senior
4 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 57:14:00 Male Vet
4 Ben Skinner Rule 5 57:14:00 Male Senior
6 Nick Bunyard Westbury Wheelers 58:34:00 Male Senior
7 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 59:38:00 Male Vet
8 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 01:00:21 Male Vet
9 James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers 01:00:48 Male Vet
10 Arran Armstrong Velo Club Walcot 01:01:47 Male Vet
11 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:02:13 Male Vet
12 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:02:18 Male Vet
13 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 01:02:21 Male Vet
14 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:02:30 Male Vet
15 Laurie Rouwenhorst Zoot Athlos Race Team 01:03:19 Male Senior
16 Steven Mcguigan Bristol Road Club 01:03:29 Male Vet
17 Steve Harding Velo Club Walcot 01:04:07 Male Vet
18 Mark Evans Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:05:05 Male Vet
19 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 01:05:31 Male Vet
20 Colin Apps Zoot Athlos Race Team 01:06:00 Male Senior
21 Andrew Hicks Bath Cycling Club 01:06:44 Male Vet
22 James Greenaway Exeter Whs CC 01:07:27 Male Senior
23 Georgina Crawshaw Zoot Athlos Race Team 01:07:30 Female Vet
24 Robert Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 01:09:42 Male Vet
25 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:10:43 Female Vet
26 Ben Dayer Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 01:13:37 Male Juvenile
27 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 01:14:06 Female Vet
28 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:14:27 Male Vet
29 Mark Dayer Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 01:15:58 Male Vet
30 Simon Thomas Bath Cycling Club 01:17:01 Male Vet
31 Graham Young Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:18:02 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch