Edward Addis and Steve Nutley winners at the Archie Speed Memorial 2-Up Grand Prix de Gentlemen at Freuchie in Scotland on September 15
Result: Archie Speed Memorial 2-Up
1 Edward Addis RT 23 35:07
1 Steve Nutley RT 23 35:07
2 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC 35:22
2 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 35:55
3 Fraser Gault Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 35:54
3 Alan Smith Ythan CC 35:54
4 Murray Ferguson 36:09
4 David Ross Falkirk Bicycle Club 36:09
5 David Henderson EH Star Cycling 35:15
5 John Waller EH Star Cycling 35:15
6 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 36:25
6 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC 36:25
7 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 36:33
7 Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team 36:33
8 Tim Payne Kinross CC 37:22
8 Richard Sanderson Kinross CC 37:22
9 Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club 38:03
9 Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo… 38:03
10 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 38:13
10 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 38:13
11 Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC 38:35
11 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC 38:35
12 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road 39:29
12 Kenny Young Rock And Road 39:29
13 Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team 39:37
13 Graham Barclay RT 23 39:37
14 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 39:46
14 Gary Brown 39:46
15 Silas Goldsworthy RT 23 40:08
15 Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC 40:08
16 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC 41:03
16 Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC 41:03
17 Graeme Crane Dunfermline CC 41:15
17 Mark Zuidewind 41:15
18 Scott McCord Carnoustie Cycling Club 42:08
18 David Nicoll Carnoustie Cycling Club 42:08
19 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC 42:43
19 Rory Maddocks Kinross CC 42:43
20 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 43:55
20 John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 43:55
21 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 45:15
21 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 45:15
22 Anna Fairweather RT 23 46:06
22 Martin Harris Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 46:06
23 Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 48:05
23 Hazel Golda Kinross CC 48:05
24 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 53:08
24 Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 53:08
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch