Craig Paterson , Kiera Chan, Josh Stewart, Hollie Carroll, Millie Thomson, Jamie Thomson, Adam Murray and Erin Boothman some of the winners at the Ignite Youth Crits in Scotland on September 14
Result: Ignite Youth Crits
U8 Boys
1 Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
2 Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
3 Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
4 Craig Meikle
5 Harry Holmes Royal Albert CC
6 Nicholas Cutler East Kilbride Road Club
7 Jenson Donald Royal Albert CC
8 Jacob Lindsay Royal Albert CC
9 Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
10 Murray Clark
11 James Vance Royal Albert CC
12 Finlay Crossen Royal Albert CC
13 Jonathan Myles
14 Finn Power Musselburgh RCC
15 Charlie McCann Royal Albert CC
16 Cameron Ledwidge Royal Albert CC
17 Charlie Clark
20 Jasper Hughes Royal Albert CC
21 Joshua Graham Royal Albert CC
22 Finlay Good Royal Albert CC
23 Innes Murray Falkirk Junior Bike Club
24 Zach Paterson
25 Austin Ledwidge Royal Albert CC
26 Alfie Ross Royal Albert CC
27 Matthew Harrison
28 Hunter Harris
29 Charlie Abbott
30 Joshua Markey Royal Albert CC
U8 Girls
1 Hollie Carroll Royal Albert CC
2 Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club
3 Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC
4 Megan Black East Kilbride Road Club
5 Boo Williams Royal Albert CC
6 Olivia Mcmurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
7 Isla Smith
8 Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
9 Martha Graham Royal Albert CC
10 Millie Holmes
11 Zoe Martin Royal Albert CC
… continued after advert
U10 Boys
1 Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC
2 Xander Graham Edinburgh RC
3 Iain Rae Royal Albert CC
4 Micah Myles Cairngorm CC
5 Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC
6 Hamish Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC
7 Callum Watt Royal Albert CC
8 Finley Clark
9 Aaron kennedy
U10 Girls
1 Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC
2 Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club
3 Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC
4 Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club
5 Ruby Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
6 Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC
7 Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC
8 Freya Cox Royal Albert CC
9 Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
10 Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC
11 Katie McGurk Royal Albert CC
12 Eilidh Greenhalgh East Kilbride Road Club
13 Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club
U12 Boys
1 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club
2 James Sweeney Stirling Bike Club
3 Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC
4 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC
5 Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC
6 Cole McCann Royal Albert CC
7 Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
8 Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
9 Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz
10 Matthew Smith Ythan CC
11 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
12 Greg Hislop Royal Albert CC
13 Oliver Gibson Royal Albert CC
14 Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
U12 Girls
1 Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club
2 Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC
3 Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC
4 Katie Towers Royal Albert CC
5 Becky McManus Royal Albert CC
… continued after advert
U14 Boys
1 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
2 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC
3 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC
4 Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
5 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
6 Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC
7 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club
8 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club
9 Kyle Maitland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
10 Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC
11 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz
12 Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC
13 Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
14 Sandy Barr Royal Albert CC
15 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC
16 Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
17 Ben Gibson Royal Albert CC
18 Zak Swan Glasgow Riderz
19 Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC
20 Darryn Clifton Royal Albert CC
21 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
22 Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club
23 Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC
U14 Girls
1 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC
2 Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC
3 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
4 Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC
5 Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC
6 Annalease Galbraith Royal Albert CC
U16 Boys
1 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club
2 Louie Urquhart-Dixon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
3 Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
4 Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
5 Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club
6 Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team…
7 Jack McManus Royal Albert CC
8 Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC
10 Rory Spencer East Kilbride Road Club
11 Alistair Graham Royal Albert CC
12 Matthew Plant Royal Albert CC
13 Fraser Johnston Royal Albert CC
U16 Girls
1 Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club
2 Grace McCabe Royal Albert CC
3 Yasmin McPhail Royal Albert CC
4 Beth Shaw Royal Albert CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch