Jed Smithson, Niamh Murphy, Madelaine Leech and Daniel Kain winners at the Revolve24 Youth National Series at Brands Hatch in Kent on September 14
Result: Revolve24 Youth National Series
Youth A Boys
1 Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese
2 Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team
3 Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
4 Joshua Brown Kettering CC
5 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC
7 Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT
9 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
10 Nathaniel Brookes Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
11 Charlie Tompkins Propello
12 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
13 John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
14 Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man
15 Billy Gilbey VC Londres
16 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
17 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
19 Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
20 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
21 Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
22 Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC
23 Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling
24 Sam Holwill Hafren CC
25 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
26 Thomas Buckley VC Londres
27 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy
28 George Radcliffe Otley CC
29 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates
30 Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC
31 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
32 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
33 Lance Childs VC Londres
34 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
35 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
36 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
37 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
38 Bo Mayer VC Londres
39 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
40 Luke Prenelle VC Londres
41 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
42 Morgan Clay
43 Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team
44 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
45 Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
46 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC
47 Callum Thornley Peebles CC
48 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy
49 Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing
50 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
51 Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC
52 Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
53 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
54 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT
55 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC
56 Harry Ives Woolwich CC
57 Stanley Platts VC Londres
58 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
59 Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling
60 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club
61 Mattie Dodd VC Londres
62 Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT
63 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
64 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club
65 Fred Meredith Hafren CC
66 Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC
67 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
68 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
69 Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz
70 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC
71 Adam Allen Strada-Sport
72 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion
73 Edward Bowley VC Londres
74 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC
75 Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
76 Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy
77 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man
78 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
79 Anthony Morris VC Londres
80 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
81 Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark
82 Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
83 Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC
84 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man
85 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
86 Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC
87 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC
88 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
89 Daniel Goodwin Hillingdon Slipstreamers
90 Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team
91 Shaun Duffield Propello
92 William Ryan Solihull CC
93 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
94 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
95 Daniel Fowler Woolwich CC
96 Jakub Hermanski
97 Innes Harvey VC Londres
98 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC
99 Andrew Paling VC Meudon
… continued after advert
Youth A Girls
1 Madelaine Leech RFDA
2 Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club
3 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Flora Perkins VC Londres
5 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls
6 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
7 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
8 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
9 Erin Avill RFDA
10 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Eleanor Hunt Otley CC
12 Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo – Care Control…
14 Amber Brameld VC Londres
15 Hannah Rainger Propello
16 Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo
17 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC
18 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
19 Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT
20 Domini Fatuga VC Londres
21 Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC
22 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 Libby Smithson WORX Factory Racing
Youth B Girls
1 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Awen Roberts Towy Riders
3 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
4 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Amy Pullen Propello
8 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids
10 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
11 Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport
12 Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo
13 Leah Wilcox Giant Halifax Race Team
14 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
15 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
16 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates
17 Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC
18 Freya Evans The Bulls
19 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
20 Lucy Wollaston VC Londres
21 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC
22 Esme Wiley VC Londres
23 Elizabeth Watson Verulam – reallymoving.com
24 Skye Willis Una Forza Racing
25 Josie Vallis Avid Sport
26 Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC
27 Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT
28 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC
29 Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids
30 Isobel Crowther Avid Sport
31 Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport
… continued after advert
Youth B Boys
1 Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing
2 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC
4 Fin Mead Propello
5 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
7 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
9 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC
10 Tom Huelin Jersey Youth Cycling
11 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark
12 Piers Higginson VC Londres
13 Ben Wiggins
14 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Benjamin Bisson VC Londres
16 Joseph O’brien
17 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
18 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
19 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
20 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
21 Sacha White WORX Factory Racing
22 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
23 Ryu Hayamizu
24 Raphael Tabiner
25 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers
26 Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney
27 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
28 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes
29 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC
30 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC
31 Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC
32 Dan Levine Redhill Raiders
33 Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
34 Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists’ Club
35 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
36 Max Bufton Hafren CC
37 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC
38 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
39 Zak Machin Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
40 William Bancroft VC Londres
41 Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club
42 Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC
43 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
44 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
45 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
46 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
47 Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
48 Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
49 Stanley Kent London Dynamo
50 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
51 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
52 Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport
53 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
54 Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins
55 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
56 Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC
57 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch