George Kingaby winner of the Surrey League Handicap Championship on September 15 at Loxwood, Alice Lethbridge first woman (3rd)
Result: Surrey League Handicap Championship
1 George Kingaby Addiscombe CC
2 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers
3 Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC
4 Edward Francis Paceline RT
5 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
6 Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC
7 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC
8 David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
9 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC
10 Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club
11 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi
12 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC
13 Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC
14 Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC
15 Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC
16 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC
17 Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
18 Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
19 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC
20 Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery
21 Kev Witton URDT
22 Joshua Denton VC Meudon
23 Jake Yarranton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
24 Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
25 Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC
26 Peter Allan WyndyMilla
27 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
28 Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
29 Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta
30 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
31 James Bonham Paceline RT
32 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
33 Jeremy Whittaker Brighton Mitre CC
34 Mark Day URDT
35 Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC
36 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC
37 Jamie Pullen 1904 RT
38 Jan Schnitker Charlotteville CC
39 Mark Fisher trainSharp Club
40 Rod O’Hara
41 Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club
42 Darren Roberts Farnborough & Camberley CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch