David Williams, Shaun Tyson, Kevin White, Alan Forrester, Graham Balshaw, Nick Giles, Philip Windsor, Hugh Canning, Steven Fidler, Ben Lloyd & Samuel Hall winners at the TLI Cycling Time Trial Champs
Result: TLI Cycling Time Trial Champs
A Category
1 David Williams Velotik Racing Team 00:51:43
2 John Lucock Born To Bike RT 00:52:56
3 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 00:56:04
4 Angelo Derosa Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 00:56:14
B Category
1 Shaun Tyson Ribble Pro Cycling 00:52:43
2 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster 00:52:57
3 Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team 00:53:24
4 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:53:37
5 Jarod Garrington Graham Weigh Racing 00:55:53
6 John Hines 3C Payment Sports 00:56:52
7 Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club 00:57:22
8 Paul Hollins Velo Runner RT 00:57:36
9 William Turley Pro Vision Race Team 00:57:50
10 Kirk Whelan Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 00:58:03
11 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club 00:58:06
C Category
1 Kevin White Matlock CC 00:52:51
2 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club 00:53:56
3 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers Cycling Club 00:54:08
4 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 00:54:09
5 John Fiddies Team Lusso 00:54:17
6 Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team 00:55:19
7 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC 00:55:21
8 Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo 00:56:04
9 Jeffrey Briggs Seamons Cycling Club 00:56:11
10 Darren Parsons Pro Vision Race Team 00:57:10
11 Tony Lowe Team ASL-Bolton 00:57:25
12 Keri Parton Pro Vision Race Team 01:00:58
… continued after advert
D Category
1 Graham Balshaw Team ASL-Bolton 00:55:09
2 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club 00:56:36
3 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton 00:57:02
4 David Fox Warrington Road Club 00:57:53
5 Peter Leather Lancashire Road Club 01:00:47
6 Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 01:01:52
E Category
1 Nick Giles Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 00:55:45
2 Stephen Wilkinson Element Cycling Team 00:56:17
3 Dave Robinson 00:57:20
4 Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC 00:59:02
5 Steve Booth Audlem CC 01:00:44
6 Jonathan Davies Stourbridge Velo 01:04:48
7 Andrew Tilsley Brereton Wheelers 01:22:19
F Category
1 Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing 00:56:38
2 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 00:59:20
3 Malcolm Moore Team Jewson MI Racing 01:00:33
4 Jayne Dickens Pro Vision Race Team 01:02:19
5 Melvin Swallow Chester Road Club 01:03:26
… continued after advert
G Category
1 Philip Windsor Graham Weigh Racing 01:08:33
H Category
1 Hugh Canning Stafford Road Club 01:08:14
2 Brian Hall Stafford Road Club 01:13:28
3 Anne Staley Mercia CC 01:16:08
M Category
1 Steven Fidler 3C Payment Sports 00:50:53
2 Thomas Brazier 00:52:09
3 Hywel Iorwerth Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:52:19
4 Matthew Wales Team Aspire 00:52:51
5 James Rees Seamons Cycling Club 00:55:02
6 Caron Rees Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:55:15
7 Lee Barber 01:05:17
S Category
1 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team 00:51:58
2 Mark Wilkinson Element Cycling Team 00:54:00
3 Sam Matthews 01:11:02
YA Category
1 Samuel Hall Velo Runner RT 00:55:12
Cat Winner Time
A David Williams – Velotik Racing Team 51:43
B Shaun Tyson – Ribble Pro Cycling 52:43
C Kevin White – Matlock CC 52:51
D Graham Balshaw – Team ASL-Bolton 55:09
E Nick Giles – Poco Loco Cycling Race Team 55:45
F Alan Foster – Graham Weigh Racing 56:48
G Philip Wilson – Graham Weigh Racing 1:08:33
H Hugh Manning – Stafford Road Club 1:08:16
J Samuel Hall – Velo Runner Race Team 55:12
M Steven Fidler – 3C Payment Sport 50:53
S Ben Lloyd – Pro Vision Race Team 51:58
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch