Morgan Curle winner of the Sodbury Cycle Sport Hill Climb on September 21 near Dursley; Lauren Johnston fastest woman
Result: Sodbury Cycle Sport Hill Climb
1 Morgan Curle Rogue Racing 05:16.3 Male Espoir
2 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club 05:17.2 Male Vet
3 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 05:20.1 Male Senior
4 Tim Bodey University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:23.1 Male Espoir
5 Tavis Walker Rogue Racing 05:24.4 Male Senior
6 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:31.3 Male Senior
7 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club 05:31.4 Male Senior
8 Charles Coleman Rogue Racing 05:32.3 Male Senior
9 Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:34.7 Male Junior
10 Jamie Atkins 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:35.0 Male Espoir
11 Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:36.5 Male Senior
12 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC 05:42.5 Male Senior
13 William Jewitt Avid Sport 05:42.8 Male Junior
14 Gerard Henry University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 05:44.2 Male Espoir
15 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:48.4 Male Vet
16 Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:50.3 Male Senior
17 Oliver Bridgewood JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 05:51.9 Male Senior
18 David Cullen Bristol South Cycling Club 05:52.0 Male Senior
19 Peter Fry Cowley Road Condors CC 05:54.9 Male Senior
20 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 05:59.7 Male Senior
21 Christopher Sayer Didcot Phoenix CC 06:00.6 Male Senior
22 James Meaden Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:03.4 Male Espoir
23 Gordon Markus Severn Road Club 06:05.4 Male Vet
24 Guy Bridgewood Rapha Cycling Club 06:06.9 Male Senior
25 Jacob Bacon North Cotswold CC 06:13.4 Male Senior
26 Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:19.3 Male Senior
27 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 06:21.2 Male Vet
28 Christopher Dawson Stowmarket & District CC 06:24.1 Male Espoir
29 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:28.6 Male Vet
30 James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:29.1 Male Senior
31 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 06:29.3 Female Senior
32 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:39.0 Male Vet
33 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 06:40.2 Male Vet
34 Tom Saunders Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:49.4 Male Senior
35 Toby Ryan Webbs 1902 CC 06:50.6 Male Senior
36 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 06:56.2 Female Senior
37 Matthew Farmer Recycles RCC 07:00.5 Male Senior
38 Russell Day Bristol South Cycling Club 07:03.9 Male Senior
39 Becky Dodds Rogue Racing 07:11.3 Female Senior
40 Emily Slavin Avid Sport 07:20.2 Female Senior
41 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club 07:21.9 Female Senior
42 Matthew Norris Sodbury Cycle Sport 07:22.1 Male Senior
43 Alice Thomson Bristol South Cycling Club 07:43.5 Female Senior
44 Darren Pitman Sodbury Cycle Sport 07:43.9 Male Vet
45 Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 07:48.1 Female Senior
46 Michael Hicks Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 08:20.9 Male Vet
47 Sam Mitchell EvoVelo Racing 08:58.4 Male Senior
48 Louise Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 09:00.1 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique