Marcus Cram winner of the two stage Allen Valley Velo Hill Climb on September 22 in the North East, Hannah Farran fastest woman
Result: Allen Valley Velo Hill Climb
1 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC 17:02.6 Male Senior
2 Matty Smith Muckle Cycle Club 17:59.1 Male Senior
3 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 18:10.7 Male Vet
4 Andy Richardson Muckle Cycle Club 18:24.1 Male Senior
5 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club 18:26.9 Male Senior
6 Charles Bayley Backyard Bootleggers 18:50.1 Male Senior
7 Craig Hodgson Muckle Cycle Club 18:51.0 Male Senior
8 Graeme Kirton South Shields Velo Cycling Club 19:03.2 Male Vet
9 Ben Lane GS Metro 19:16.1 Male Vet
10 Wilson-Jay Brown PM Racing UK 19:21.0 Male Senior
11 Clive Allan Allen Valley Velo 19:34.3 Male Senior
12 Julian Macbride Team Kirkley Cycles 19:39.0 Male Senior
13 Michael Todd Derwentside CC 19:46.7 Male Senior
14 Graham Tibbot Teesdale CRC 19:55.7 Male Senior
15 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 20:14.6 Male Vet
16 Kieron Mutch Racing Metro 15 20:18.7 Male Juvenile
17 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 20:29.6 Male Vet
18 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 20:51.2 Male Vet
19 David Green North Shields Polytechnic Club 20:51.4 Male Senior
20 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 21:03.8 Male Vet
21 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 21:13.5 Male Vet
22 Barry Fordham Cestria C.C. 21:23.3 Male Vet
23 Harry Courtney Racing Metro 15 21:25.2 Male Juvenile
24 Paul Pickett Allen Valley Velo 21:25.8 Male Vet
25 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 21:35.9 Female Senior
26 Connor Prior Racing Metro 15 21:49.0 Male Juvenile
27 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC 21:59.8 Female Senior
28 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC 21:59.9 Female Senior
29 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 22:05.1 Male Senior
30 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club 22:10.6 Male Vet
31 Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks CC 22:33.1 Male Juvenile
32 Daniel Thompson North Tyneside Riders CC 22:49.1 Male Senior
33 Robin Karleskind Allen Valley Velo 22:51.0 Male Senior
34 Jeff Haywood Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 23:14.8 Male Vet
35 Steven Carragher Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 23:35.5 Male Vet
36 Tim Burdon Allen Valley Velo 23:34.7 Male Senior
37 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo 23:46.5 Male Senior
38 Emma Glover Cestria C.C. 23:49.1 Female Senior
39 Euan Dinning Gosforth RC 24:12.9 Male Juvenile
40 Angela Mcgurk Blaydon CC 24:44.7 Female Senior
41 James Carragher Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 24:46.2 Male Juvenile
42 Rebecca Wren Racing Metro 15 25:26.8 Female Junior
43 Adrienne Bishop North Shields Polytechnic Club 26:35.6 Female Senior
44 Sophie Mutch Racing Metro 15 26:52.0 Female Junior
45 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 27:22.2 Male Vet
46 Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo 27:53.8 Female Vet
47 Robert Haney Allen Valley Velo 28:34.7 Male Vet
48 Sheena Harrison Allen Valley Velo 28:51.6 Female Vet
49 Marianne Pughe Allen Valley Velo 29:04.2 Female Vet
50 Helen Richardson Allen Valley Velo 29:57.5 Female Vet
51 Anu Vaittinen Allen Valley Velo 30:24.0 Female Senior
52 Darren Bewick Allen Valley Velo 37:04.0 Male Vet
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch