Elizabeth-Jane Harris and Adam Toole winners at the Inter-Services Road Race Championships on September 18 in Wiltshire
Result: Inter-Services Road Race Champs
Women’s Inter-Service Road Race Championships 2019
1 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union
2 Charmaine Porter Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm
3 Chanel Mason Storey Racing
4 Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union
5 Sarah Hunter Johnston
6 Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union
7 Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union
8 Rachel Mckenzie Army Cycling Union
9 Claire Nott Army Cycling Union
10 Sarah Toms
11 Claire Weston Royal Air Force CA
12 Emily Pantoja Army Cycling Union
13 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA
14 Abby Wincester Royal Air Force CA
15 Laura Wells Royal Air Force CA
… continued after advert
Men’s Inter-Service Road Race Championships 2019
1 Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
2 Jack Webb Army Cycling Union
3 James Bevan Army Cycling Union
4 Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
5 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA
6 John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
7 Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union
8 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA
9 Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union
10 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
11 Connah Towers Army Cycling Union
12 Steve Young Royal Air Force CA
13 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force CA
14 Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union
15 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
16 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA
17 Kevin Alexis High Peak Cycles RT
18 Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19 Chris Howarth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
20 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA
21 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
22 Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA
23 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
24 Danny Hedley RT 23
25 Adam Colvin Army Cycling Union
26 Colin Smith Army Cycling Union
27 Stephen Swindley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
28 Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
29 Alex Royle
30 Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA
31 Ian Swinscoe Royal Air Force CA
32 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA
33 Timothy Caer
34 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
35 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
36 Leon Stoneman
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique